Somerset Census Surname Index F-H: Difference between revisions

m
Text replacement - " " to " "
(first draft of page)
 
m (Text replacement - " " to " ")
(14 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Somerset |Somerset ]]: [[Somerset census surname|Somerset Census Surname Index main page]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Somerset, England Genealogy|Somerset ]]: [[Somerset Census Surname Index|Somerset Census Surname Index]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>


{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE  
! class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" | PLACE  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841  
Line 46: Line 46:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | FALCOM SEE: THORNE-FALCON
| colspan="8" | FALCOM                       SEE: THORNE-FALCON
|-
|-
| FARLEIGH-HUNGERFORD  
| FARLEIGH-HUNGERFORD  
Line 102: Line 102:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | FITZPAINE SEE: CHEDDON-FITZPAINE and STAPLE-FITZPAINE
| colspan="8" | FITZPAINE                     SEE: CHEDDON-FITZPAINE and STAPLE-FITZPAINE
|-
|-
| FIVEHEAD  
| FIVEHEAD  
Line 131: Line 131:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | FLOREY SEE: COMBE-FLOREY and WITHIEL-FLOREY
| colspan="8" | FLOREY                         SEE: COMBE-FLOREY and WITHIEL-FLOREY
|-
|-
| FORSCOTE  
| FORSCOTE  
Line 151: Line 151:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | FOSSE SEE: STRATTON-ON-THE-FOSSE
| colspan="8" | FOSSE                           SEE: STRATTON-ON-THE-FOSSE
|-
|-
| FRACKFORD  
| FRACKFORD  
Line 225: Line 225:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | GORDANO SEE: WALTON-IN-GORDANO
| colspan="8" | GORDANO                   SEE: WALTON-IN-GORDANO
|-
|-
| GREENHAM  
| GREENHAM  
Line 245: Line 245:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | GREEN ORE SEE: WITHAM-FRIARY WITH GREEN ORE
| colspan="8" | GREEN ORE                 SEE: WITHAM-FRIARY WITH GREEN ORE
|-
|-
| GREINTON  
| GREINTON  
Line 256: Line 256:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | GURNEY SEE: BARROW GURNEY
| colspan="8" | GURNEY                       SEE: BARROW GURNEY
|-
|-
| HADSPEN  
| HADSPEN  
Line 262: Line 262:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.38 X22c vol 5  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.38 X22c vol 5  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| .
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 330: Line 321:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HAMDON SEE: STOKE-UNDER-(SUB)-HAMDON
| colspan="8" | HAMDON                     SEE: STOKE-UNDER-(SUB)-HAMDON
|-
|-
| HAMGREEN  
| HAMGREEN  
Line 374: Line 365:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
|  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| HARP SOUTH  
| HARP SOUTH  
Line 386: Line 377:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HARPTREE SEE: EAST HARPTREE and WEST HARPTREE
| colspan="8" | HARPTREE                   SEE: EAST HARPTREE and WEST HARPTREE
|-
|-
| HASELBURY PLUCKNETT  
| HASELBURY PLUCKNETT  
Line 397: Line 388:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HATCH SEE: WEST HATCH
| colspan="8" | HATCH                         SEE: WEST HATCH
|-
|-
| HATCH BEAUCHAMP  
| HATCH BEAUCHAMP  
Line 417: Line 408:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HAY SEE: COMBHAY
| colspan="8" | HAY                             SEE: COMBHAY
|-
|-
| HEMINGTON  
| HEMINGTON  
Line 518: Line 509:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HINTON SEE: CHARTERHOUSE-HINTON
| colspan="8" | HINTON                       SEE: CHARTERHOUSE-HINTON
|-
|-
| HINTON BLEWETT  
| HINTON BLEWETT  
Line 592: Line 583:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HORETHORNE SEE: CHARLTON-HORETHORNE
| colspan="8" | HORETHORNE               SEE: CHARLTON-HORETHORNE
|-
|-
| HORNBLOTTON  
| HORNBLOTTON  
Line 648: Line 639:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HULL SEE: BISHOPS HULL
| colspan="8" | HULL                             SEE: BISHOPS HULL
|-
|-
| HUNTSPILL  
| HUNTSPILL  
Line 668: Line 659:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HURST SEE: BOWER HINTON
| colspan="8" | HURST                           SEE: BOWER HINTON
|-
|-
| HUTTON  
| HUTTON  
Line 689: Line 680:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Somerset|Somerset&nbsp;]]: [[Somerset census surname|Somerset Census Surname Index main page]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Somerset, England Genealogy|Somerset ]]: [[Somerset Census Surname Index|Somerset Census Surname Index]]  


[[Category:Somerset]]
[[Category:Somerset Census Records]]
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
795,753

edits