Sweden Business and Occupations: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 886: Line 886:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| frihandlare
| frihandlare  
| free trader
| free trader  
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 918: Line 918:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| fyrvaktare
| fyrvaktare  
| lighthouse man
| lighthouse man  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| fyrverkare  
| fyrverkare  
| (military) fire worker
| (military) fire worker  
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 930: Line 930:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| fårherde
| fårherde  
| sheep tender, shepherd
| sheep tender, shepherd  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| fårklippare
| fårklippare  
| sheep shearer
| sheep shearer  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| fädräng  
| fädräng  
| male herdsman, working with cattle
| male herdsman, working with cattle  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| fäflicka  
| fäflicka  
| female herder, working with cattle
| female herder, working with cattle  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| fäktmästare
| fäktmästare  
| fencing master, master swordsman
| fencing master, master swordsman  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| fältbagare
| fältbagare  
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 968: Line 968:
| fänrik  
| fänrik  
|  
|  
|
|-
| färsing
| weaver, common weaver
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 975: Line 979:
|-
|-
| förblåsare  
| förblåsare  
|
|
|-
| förpantare
|  
|  
|  
|  
Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
28,313

edits