Sweden Business and Occupations: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 99: Line 99:
| rammer  
| rammer  
| (military) service position with ramrods
| (military) service position with ramrods
|-
| apologist
|
|
|
|-
|-
| apotekare  
| apotekare  
|  
|  
|  
| pharmaceutical chemist, pharmacist
|
|-
| appretör
|
|
|  
|  
|-
|-
| arbetare  
| arbetare  
| <br>  
| <br>  
| worker, laborer  
| worker, workman, laborer  
|
|-
| arbetsbonde
|
|
|  
|  
|-
|-
| arbetsman  
| arbetsman  
|  
|  
|  
| male worker, workman, laborer
|
|-
| arbetstorpare
|
|
|  
|  
|-
|-
| arbk.  
| arbk.  
|  
|  
|  
| abbreviation for arbetskarl
|  
| male worker, workman, laborer
|-
| archer
|
|
|
|-
|-
| arkebusier  
| arkebusier  
Line 683: Line 658:
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|-
| bågflytt
|
| archer, bowman
|  
|  
|-
|-
Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
28,313

edits