Dorset Census Surname Index A-C: Difference between revisions

Began to format notes
(Created draft page)
(Began to format notes)
Line 19: Line 19:
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
|-
|-
| ABBAS SEE: BRADFORD-ABBAS, COMPTON-ABBAS, CERNE-ABBAS,  
| colspan="8" | ABBAS SEE: BRADFORD-ABBAS, COMPTON-ABBAS, CERNE-ABBAS, MELBURY-ABBAS, MILTON-ABBAS and WINTERBORNE-ABBAS  
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| MELBURY-ABBAS, MILTON-ABBAS and WINTERBORNE-ABBAS  
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| ABBOT SEE: STOKE-ABBOT  
| colspan="8" | ABBOT SEE: STOKE-ABBOT  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 55: Line 39:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| ADMISTON SEE: ATHELHAMPTON  
| colspan="8" | ADMISTON SEE: ATHELHAMPTON  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 217: Line 201:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BISHOPS CAUNDLE SEE: CAUNDLE-BISHOP  
| colspan="8" | BISHOPS CAUNDLE SEE: CAUNDLE-BISHOP  
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BLANDFORD SEE: LANGTON-LONG-BLANDFORD  
| colspan="8" | BLANDFORD SEE: LANGTON-LONG-BLANDFORD  
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BLANDFORD-FORUM  
| BLANDFORD-FORUM  
Line 307: Line 277:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BRADSTOCK SEE: BURTON-BRADSTOCK  
| colspan="8" | BRADSTOCK SEE: BURTON-BRADSTOCK  
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BREDY  
| BREDY  
| SEE: LITTLE BREDY and LONG BREDY  
| colspan="7" | SEE: LITTLE BREDY and LONG BREDY  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BRIDPORT  
| BRIDPORT  
Line 361: Line 318:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BRYAN SEE: HASELBURY-BRYAN  
| colspan="8" | BRYAN SEE: HASELBURY-BRYAN  
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BRYANSTONE  
| BRYANSTONE  
Line 379: Line 329:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BUBB SEE: MELBURY-BUBB  
| colspan="8" | BUBB SEE: MELBURY-BUBB  
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BUCKHORN-WESTON  
| BUCKHORN-WESTON  
Line 442: Line 385:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| CAME SEE: WINTERBORNE-CAME  
| colspan="8" | CAME SEE: WINTERBORNE-CAME  
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| CANFORD MAGNA  
| CANFORD MAGNA  
2,727

edits