Medina County District Library: Difference between revisions

m
m (Fixed breadcrumbs.)
Line 4: Line 4:
|link3=|link4=|link5=Medina County District Library}}  
|link3=|link4=|link5=Medina County District Library}}  


{| width="100%" cellspacing="3" cellpadding="5" class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" style="border-right: rgb(147,139,119) 1px solid; border-top: rgb(147,139,119) 1px solid; background: rgb(245,241,240) 0% 50%; border-left: rgb(147,139,119) 1px solid; border-bottom: rgb(147,139,119) 1px solid; -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial; -moz-background-size: auto auto"
{| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" width="100%" cellspacing="3" cellpadding="5" style="border-right: rgb(147,139,119) 1px solid; border-top: rgb(147,139,119) 1px solid; background: rgb(245,241,240) 0% 50%; border-left: rgb(147,139,119) 1px solid; border-bottom: rgb(147,139,119) 1px solid; -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial; -moz-background-size: auto auto"
|-
|-
|  
|  
Line 12: Line 12:
|}
|}
==Contact Information==
==Contact Information==
'''Address:'''<br>
'''Address:'''  
'''Telephone:'''<br>
 
'''Hours of Operation:<br>
Medina Library
'''Directions/Parking Map:'''<br>
 
'''Email:'''<br>
210 S. Broadway Street
'''Website:'''<br>
 
'''Facebook:'''<br>
Medina, OH 44256
 
<br>
'''Directions/Parking Map:''' [https://goo.gl/maps/78RtP95kfJ7PvyV98 Google Map] Parking is available onsite.
 
<br>
'''Hours of Operation:'''
 
Monday - Thursday: 10:00 AM to 8:00 PM
 
Friday - Saturday: 10:00 AM to 5:00 PM
 
Sunday: 1:00 PM to 5:00 PM (Open hours apply only between Labor Day and Memorial Day, Closed Sundays during Summer Months)
 
View the MCDL holiday schedule at https://mcdl.info/locations.
 
'''<br>
Telephone:''' 330-725-0588 x5017
 
'''Email:''' [mailto:me-team.genealogy@mcdl.info me-team.genealogy@mcdl.info] <br><br>
'''Website:''' https://mcdl.info
 
'''Blog:''' [https://vwmfhcenter.blogspot.com MCDL Genealogy Blog]<br>
'''Facebook:''' [https://www.facebook.com//MedinaCountyDistrictLibraryOhio MCDL Facebook Page]
 
'''YouTube:''' [https://www.youtube.com/user/MedinaLibrary MCDL YouTube Channel]<br>


==Description of Collections==
==Description of Collections==
Line 25: Line 50:
==Tips for Your Visit==
==Tips for Your Visit==
==Guides==
==Guides==
|-
|
|}
14

edits