Anguilla Record Finder: Difference between revisions

m
Text replacement - "\}\}(={2,6}.*?={2,6})" to "}} $1"
m (Text replacement - "\}\}(={2,6}.*?={2,6})" to "}} $1")
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Anguilla-sidebar}}{{breadcrumb
{{CountrySidebar
|Country=Anguilla
|Name=Anguilla
|Type=Topic
|Topic Type=Getting Started
|Getting Started=Record Finder
|Rating=Standardized
}}{{breadcrumb
| link1= [[Anguilla Genealogy|Anguilla]]
| link1= [[Anguilla Genealogy|Anguilla]]
| link2=
| link2=
Line 6: Line 13:
| link5=[[Anguilla Record Finder|Record Finder]]  
| link5=[[Anguilla Record Finder|Record Finder]]  
}}
}}
__TOC__
== Record Finder Table for Anguilla ==
== Record Finder Table for Anguilla ==
The following Record Finder table assists researchers in determining record types that may list the information they are looking for.  
The following Record Finder table assists researchers in determining record types that may list the information they are looking for.  
Line 116: Line 120:
| style="align:left; width:35%;" | '''Best Records to Search:'''  
| style="align:left; width:35%;" | '''Best Records to Search:'''  
| style="align:left; width:35%;" | '''Alternative Records:'''
| style="align:left; width:35%;" | '''Alternative Records:'''
|-
 
| align="left" | Nobility
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|
*Nobility
*Heraldry
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|


|-
|-
Line 145: Line 144:
| align="left" | Physical description  
| align="left" | Physical description  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
*[[Anguilla Military Records|Military records]]
*Military records
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  


Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
321,763

edits