11,709
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|colspan="2" width="50%"|[[File:Image browse instructions 14.PNG|1000px]] | |colspan="2" width="50%"|[[File:Image browse instructions 14.PNG|1000px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width="50%"| '''Step | |width="50%"| '''Step 2:''' <br> After scrolling down, you will see a list of film notes with descriptions of what they contain. You will need to look at the description on the far left column to help you decide which film you need. They may contain type of record, location and coverage years. Choose the one that best fits your research question. | ||
|colspan="2" width="50%"|[[File:Image browse instructions | |colspan="2" width="50%"|[[File:Image browse instructions 16.PNG|700px]] | ||
|- | |||
|width="50%"| '''Step 3:''' <br> Once you've decided which film you want to search, click the camera icon for that film. | |||
|colspan="2" width="50%"|[[File:Image browse instructions 16.PNG|700px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|width="50%"|'''Step 2:''' <br> Use the icons in the top-left side of the image viewer to navigate. | |width="50%"|'''Step 2:''' <br> Use the icons in the top-left side of the image viewer to navigate. | ||
edits