10,814
edits
Janmcdermott (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
(adding list of counties) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
'''Click on a county to go to that county's page:''' {{Englandimagemap}} | '''Click on a county to go to that county's page:''' {{Englandimagemap}} | ||
Or click on a link below: | |||
{| style="width: 696px; height: 311px" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="696" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| *[[Bedfordshire]] | |||
| *[[Hampshire]] | |||
| *[[Oxfordshire]] | |||
|- | |||
| *[[Berkshire]] | |||
| *[[Herefordshire]] | |||
| *[[Rutland]] | |||
|- | |||
| *[[Buckinghamshire]] | |||
| *[[Hertfordshire]] | |||
| *[[Shropshire]] | |||
|- | |||
| *[[Cambridgeshire]] | |||
| *[[Huntingdonshire]] | |||
| *[[Somerset]] | |||
|- | |||
| *[[Cheshire]] | |||
| *[[Kent]] | |||
| *[[Staffordshire]] | |||
|- | |||
| *[[Cornwall]] | |||
| *[[Lancashire]] | |||
| *[[Suffolk]] | |||
|- | |||
| *[[Cumberland]] | |||
| *[[Leicestershire]] | |||
| *[[Surrey]] | |||
|- | |||
| *[[Derbyshire]] | |||
| *[[Lincolnshire]] | |||
| *[[Sussex]] | |||
|- | |||
| *[[Devonshire]] | |||
| *[[Middlesex]] | |||
| *[[Warwickshire]] | |||
|- | |||
| *[[Dorset]] | |||
| *[[Norfolk]] | |||
| *[[Westmorland]] | |||
|- | |||
| *[[Durham]] | |||
| *[[Northamptonshire]] | |||
| *[[Wiltshire]] | |||
|- | |||
| *[[Essex]] | |||
| *[[Northumberland]] | |||
| *[[Worcestershire]] | |||
|- | |||
| *[[Gloucestershire]] | |||
| *[[Nottinghamshire]] | |||
| *[[Yorkshire]] | |||
|} | |||
== Beginner's Corner == | == Beginner's Corner == | ||
edits