Template:Bavaria-sidebar: Difference between revisions

m
no edit summary
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 6: Line 6:
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #F8F8F8; padding:14px; font-size:12pt"|[[Image:Neuschwanstein.JPG|250px|center]]  
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #F8F8F8; padding:14px; font-size:12pt"|[[Image:Neuschwanstein.JPG|250px|center]]  
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Beginning Research'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; border:1px solid gray; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Getting Started'''
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |
| colspan="2" |
*[[Germany Finding Town of Origin|Finding Town of Origin]]
*[[Studying Your German Locality]]
*[[Germany Research Strategies|Research Strategies]]  
*[[Germany Research Strategies|Research Strategies]]  
*[[Germany Record Finder|Record Finder]]
*[[Germany Record Finder|Record Finder]]
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Record Types'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Major Record Types'''
|-  
|-  
| style="vertical-align:top; width:25%"|
*[[DUCHY (DUCHYGERMAN), German Empire Church Records|Church Records]]
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
*[[DUCHY (DUCHYGERMAN), German Empire Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Reading the Records'''
|-
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
*[[German Genealogical Word List|German Word List]]
*[[Latin Genealogical Word List|Latin Word List]]
*[[French Genealogical Word List|French Word List]]
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
*[https://familysearch.org/ask/learningViewer/375 Handwriting]
*[[Germany Languages|Languages]]
*[https://www.familysearch.org/ask/learningViewer/881 Feast Days]
*[https://script.byu.edu/Pages/German/en/intro.aspx Script Tutorial]
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Additional DUCHY (DUCHYGERMAN)<br> Record Types'''
|-
| style="vertical-align:top; width:25%"|
| style="vertical-align:top; width:25%"|
*[[Bavaria Biography|Biographies]]
*[[Bavaria Biography|Biographies]]
318,531

edits