How to Find Michigan Marriage Records: Difference between revisions

(updated page)
Line 162: Line 162:
| width="15%" align="center" | # of records
| width="15%" align="center" | # of records
|-
|-
|
| Ancestry, Michigan, Marriage Records, 1867-1952   
|-
| Ancestry, Michigan, Marriage Records, 1867-1952]  
| width="35%" align="center" | [http://search.ancestryinstitution.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=9093 Free using Ancestryinstitution at FamilySearch Centers]  
| width="35%" align="center" | [http://search.ancestryinstitution.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=9093 Free using Ancestryinstitution at FamilySearch Centers]  
| width="35%" align="center" | [http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=9093 $, Use your own Ancestry subscription]  
| width="35%" align="center" | [http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=9093 $, Use your own Ancestry subscription]  
| align="center" | 15,032,934
| align="center" | 15,032,934
|-
|-
| width="30%" | FamilySearch, Marriages, 1820-1935
| width="30%" | FamilySearch, Marriages, 1820-1940
| width="70%" align="left" colspan="2" | {{RecordSearch|1810350|On FamilySearch}}; free; INCOMPLETE for all counties and years; Records include such information as names of bride and groom, date of license, ages, race, residences, birthplaces, occupations and names of the fathers of the bride and groom.  
| width="70%" align="left" colspan="2" | {{RecordSearch|1810350|On FamilySearch}}; free; INCOMPLETE for all counties and years; Records include such information as names of bride and groom, date of license, ages, race, residences, birthplaces, occupations and names of the fathers of the bride and groom.  
| align="center" | 371,310
| align="center" | 371,310
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
795,753

edits