23,381
edits
(adjusted image size) |
(Added Cemetery Table) |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
==== Cemeteries ==== | ==== Cemeteries ==== | ||
{| width="80%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| width="30%" bgcolor="#E0E0E0" align="center" | '''Tombstone Transcriptions Online''' | |||
| width="30%" bgcolor="#E0E0E0" align="center" | '''Tombstone Transcriptions in Print''' | |||
| width="30%" bgcolor="#E0E0E0" align="center" | '''List of Cemeteries in the county''' | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | [http://findagrave.org/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gsr&GSfn=&GSmn=&GSln=&GSbyrel=all&GSby=&GSdyrel=all&GSdy=&GScntry=4&GSst=25&GScnty=1385&GSgrid=&df=all&GSob=n Findagrave.com] | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | {{FHL|586353|subject-id|disp=Family History Library}} | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=csr&CScn=&CScntry=4&CSst=25&CScnty=1385 Findagrave.com] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | [http://www.kandj.net/?f USGenWeb] | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | [http://www.worldcat.org/search?q=su%3Acemetery+Swift+Minnesota&qt=advanced&dblist=638 WorldCat] | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | [https://billiongraves.com/search/results?year_range=5&action=search_cemetery&exact=true&country=United%20States&state=Minnesota&county=Swift&cemetery_name=a# Billion Graves] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | [http://usgwarchives.net/mn/swift/swift.html MNGenWeb Archives] | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | [http://www.usgwtombstones.org/minnesota/swift.htm Tombstone Project] | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | [http://www.interment.net/us/mn/swift.htm MNInterment] | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | [http://www.epodunk.com/cgi-bin/localList.php?local=21485&locTGroup=Cemeteries&direction=down&sec=0&qty=18&stateAbbv=&stateName= EPodunk] | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" |[https://billiongraves.com/pages/search/# Billion Graves] | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" colspan="3" | See [[Minnesota Cemeteries| Minnesota Cemeteries]] for more information. | |||
|} | |||
==== Census ==== | ==== Census ==== | ||
edits