Lincolnshire Probate Jurisdictions, Parishes G: Difference between revisions

m
added some parishes
m (fixed links)
m (added some parishes)
Line 3: Line 3:
Here is a list of places in Lincolnshire beginning with the letter G and the pre-1858 courts that had probate jurisdiction over them.  
Here is a list of places in Lincolnshire beginning with the letter G and the pre-1858 courts that had probate jurisdiction over them.  


For other places, click on a link:&nbsp; [[Lincolnshire Probate Jurisdictions, Parishes A|A]], [[Lincolnshire Probate Jurisdictions Parishes B|B]], [[Lincolnshire Probate Jurisdictions, Parishes C and D|C-D]], [[Lincolnshire Probate Jurisdictions, Parishes E and F|E-F]], [[Lincolnshire_Probate_Jurisdictions,_Parishes_G|G]], [[Lincolnshire Probate Jurisdictions, Parishes H|H]], [[Lincolnshire Probate Jurisdictions, Parishes I through K|I-K]], [[Lincolnshire Probate Jurisdictions, Parishes L and M|L-M]], [[Lincolnshire Probate Jurisdictions, Parishes N through P|N-P]], [[Lincolnshire Probate Jurisdictions, Parishes Q and R|Q-R]], [[Lincolnshire Probate Jurisdictions, Parishes S|Sa-So]], [[Lincolnshire Probate Jurisdictions, Parishes beginning with Sp through Sw|Sp-Sw]], [[Lincolnshire Probate Jurisdictions, Parishes T and U|T-U]], [[Lincolnshire Probate Jurisdictions, Parishes W through Z|W-Z]]. <br><br>
For other places, click on a link:&nbsp; [[Lincolnshire Probate Jurisdictions, Parishes A|A]], [[Lincolnshire Probate Jurisdictions Parishes B|B]], [[Lincolnshire Probate Jurisdictions, Parishes C and D|C-D]], [[Lincolnshire Probate Jurisdictions, Parishes E and F|E-F]], [[Lincolnshire_Probate_Jurisdictions,_Parishes_G|G]], [[Lincolnshire Probate Jurisdictions, Parishes H|H]], [[Lincolnshire Probate Jurisdictions, Parishes I through K|I-K]], [[Lincolnshire Probate Jurisdictions, Parishes L and M|L-M]], [[Lincolnshire Probate Jurisdictions, Parishes N through P|N-P]], [[Lincolnshire Probate Jurisdictions, Parishes Q and R|Q-R]], [[Lincolnshire Probate Jurisdictions, Parishes S|Sa-So]], [[Lincolnshire Probate Jurisdictions, Parishes beginning with Sp through Sw|Sp-Sw]], [[Lincolnshire Probate Jurisdictions, Parishes T and U|T-U]], [[Lincolnshire Probate Jurisdictions, Parishes W through Z|W-Z]]. <br><br>


{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="95%" align="center" border="1"
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="95%" align="center" border="1"
Line 26: Line 26:
| [[Court of the Bishop of Lincoln]] (Episcopal Consistory)  
| [[Court of the Bishop of Lincoln]] (Episcopal Consistory)  
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
|-
| Gate Burton
| Pre-1834 - [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Stow]];
Post-1833 - [[Court of the Bishop of Lincoln]] (Episcopal Consistory)
| Pre-1834
2 - [[Court of the Bishop of Lincoln]] (Episcopal Consistory)
Post-1833
2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
|-
|-
| Gautby  
| Gautby  
Line 134: Line 146:
|-
|-
| Greatford  
| Greatford  
| [[Court of the Bishop of Lincoln]] (Episcopal Consistory)
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
|-
| Great Carlton
| [[Court of the Bishop of Lincoln]] (Episcopal Consistory)
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
|-
| Great Coates
| [[Court of the Bishop of Lincoln]] (Episcopal Consistory)  
| [[Court of the Bishop of Lincoln]] (Episcopal Consistory)  
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
10,814

edits