2,951
edits
Ruth2jones (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Ruth2jones (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| width="10%" | Free | | width="10%" | Free | ||
| width="60%" | a list of all U.S. collections used on familysearch.org, some include images of original documents | | width="60%" | a list of all U.S. collections used on familysearch.org, some include images of original documents | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 36: | Line 37: | ||
| width="60%" | categorized by State + County + topic, some links may have fees ($) | | width="60%" | categorized by State + County + topic, some links may have fees ($) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="30%" | [http://www.accessgenealogy.com/about/ Access Genealogy.com] | | width="30%" | [http://www.accessgenealogy.com/about/ Access Genealogy.com] | ||
| width="10%" | Free | | width="10%" | Free | ||
| width="60%" | covers all categories with special emphasis on Native American research | | width="60%" | covers all categories with special emphasis on Native American research | ||
|- | |||
|width="30%" | [http://www.searchforancestors.com/ Ancestor Search] portal to search by names and gives links to help with research | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits