0
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Return to the [[Sussex Probate Records|Sussex Probate Records]] page. | Return to the [[Sussex Probate Records|Sussex Probate Records]] page. | ||
For an explanation of probate records in England, click [[England Probate Records|here]]. | For an explanation of probate records in England, click [[England Probate Records|here]]. | ||
To go to the list for another parish, click on a letter:<br> | To go to the list for another parish, click on a letter:<br> | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="95%" align="center" border="1" | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="95%" align="center" border="1" | ||
| Line 39: | Line 40: | ||
| Court of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) of Chichester for the Archdeaconry of Chichester | | Court of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) of Chichester for the Archdeaconry of Chichester | ||
| 2 - Court of the Peculiar of the Archbishop of Canterbury for the Exempt Deaneries of Pagham and Tarring 3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | | 2 - Court of the Peculiar of the Archbishop of Canterbury for the Exempt Deaneries of Pagham and Tarring 3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | ||
|- | |||
| Greatham with Wiggonholt | |||
| Court of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) of Chichester for the Archdeaconry of Chichester | |||
| 2 - Court of the Peculiar of the Archbishop of Canterbury for the Exempt Deaneries of Pagham and Tarring 3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |||
| Grinstead, East | |||
| Court of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) of Chichester for the Archdeaconry of Lewes | |||
| 2 - Court of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) of Chichester for the Archdeaconry of Chichester 3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |||
| Grinstead, West | |||
| Court of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) of Chichester for the Archdeaconry of Chichester | |||
| 2 - Court of the Peculiar of the Archbishop of Canterbury for the Exempt Deaneries of Pagham and Tarring 3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |||
| Guestling | |||
| Court of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) of Chichester for the Archdeaconry of Lewes | |||
| 2 - Court of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) of Chichester for the Archdeaconry of Chichester 3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |||
| Guldeford, East | |||
| Court of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) of Chichester for the Archdeaconry of Lewes | |||
| 2 - Court of the Bishop (Episcopal Consistory) of Chichester for the Archdeaconry of Chichester 3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |||
| Gumber, The | |||
| Search the courts of the surrounding parishes | |||
| . | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits