Burlescombe, Devon, England Genealogy: Difference between revisions

pr search box
(pr search box)
(pr search box)
Line 15: Line 15:
=== Church records  ===
=== Church records  ===


{{PAGENAME}} parish registers of christenings, marriages and burials are available online for the following years:
{{PAGENAME}} parish registers of christenings, marriages and burials are available online for the following years:  


{| width="383" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" style="width: 100%"
{| width="383" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" style="width: 100%"
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''BIVRI''' = [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=1351 British Isles Vital Records Index (Ancestry) - (£)]<ref>[http://genoot.com/downloads/BVRI2/ 'British Isles Vital Records Index - 2nd Ed. Breakdown of Records'], ''Genoot,'' accessed 19 February 2014.</ref>
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IGI''' = [https://familysearch.org/search/collection/igi International Genealogical Index (FamilySearch) - free]<ref>Hugh Wallis, [http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~hughwallis/IGIBatchNumbers/CountyDevon_(A-M).htm 'IGI Batch Numbers for Devon, England,'] ''IGI Batch Numbers,'' accessed 12 February 2014.</ref>
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IGI''' = [https://familysearch.org/search/collection/igi International Genealogical Index (FamilySearch) - free]<ref>Hugh Wallis, [http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~hughwallis/IGIBatchNumbers/CountyDevon_(A-M).htm 'IGI Batch Numbers for Devon, England,'] ''IGI Batch Numbers,'' accessed 12 February 2014.</ref>
Line 24: Line 26:
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
|-
|-
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="7" scope="col" | '''{{PAGENAME}} Parish Online Records'''
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" scope="col" colspan="7" | '''{{PAGENAME}} Parish Online Records'''
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br>  
Line 38: Line 40:
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Indexes  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Indexes  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Images
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Images
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''BIVRI'''
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=1351 '''1579-1871''']
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | 
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''IGI'''  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''IGI'''  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://www.familysearch.org '''1579-1700s, 1800-1855''']
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://www.familysearch.org '''1579-1700s, 1800-1855''']  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" |  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" |
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |  
407,336

edits