407,336
edits
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
The Merchant Taylors' Membership Index 1530-1928 at [http://www.parishregister.com/merchant_taylors.asp ParishRegister.com] (£). | The Merchant Taylors' Membership Index 1530-1928 at [http://www.parishregister.com/merchant_taylors.asp ParishRegister.com] (£). | ||
==== Guildhall Library ==== | |||
==== Manuscripts on Microfilm ==== | |||
{| width="100%" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
| Apprenticeship and Freedom records microfilmed by FamilySearch | |||
|- | |||
| Company | |||
| Apprenticeship Years | |||
| Films | |||
| Freedom Years | |||
| Films | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Web Sites == | == Web Sites == | ||
edits