Middlesex/London Census Surname Index H: Difference between revisions

m
Text replacement - " " to " "
No edit summary
m (Text replacement - " " to " ")
(19 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses  ==
== All Censuses  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Middlesex|Middlesex ]]: [[London and Middlesex Census Surname Indexes at the Family History Library]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Middlesex, England Genealogy|Middlesex ]]: [[London and Middlesex Census Surname Indexes at the FamilySearch Library]]  


[[London|London ]]: [[London Census Surname Index|London Census Surname Index]]  
[[London, England Genealogy|London ]]: [[London Census Surname Index|London Census Surname Index]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>


{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
|-
|-
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
|-
|-
! width="27%" class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | PLACE
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | PARISH
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1841
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1851
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1851
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1861
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1861
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1871
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1871
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1891
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1901
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
|-
|-
| HACKNEY  
| HACKNEY  
Line 29: Line 29:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="8" |
                            NOTE:  An 1811 full-name indexed census listing is at 942 X22e no. 1
                            NOTE:  An 1821 full-name indexed census listing is at 942 X22e no. 2, pts. 1&amp;2
|-
|-
| HADLEY OR MONKEN-HADLEY  
| HADLEY OR MONKEN-HADLEY  
Line 38: Line 44:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| HAGGERSTONE - East
| Shoreditch
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6036648
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|-
| HAGGERSTONE - West
| Shoreditch
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6036647
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|-
|-
| HAMMERSMITH  
| HAMMERSMITH  
Line 165: Line 189:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;(Includes HILLINGDON UNION WORKHOUSE; HANWELL LUNATIC ASYLUM)
| colspan="8" |                                 (Includes HILLINGDON UNION WORKHOUSE; HANWELL LUNATIC ASYLUM)
|-
|-
| HOCKLEY-HOLE  
| HOCKLEY-HOLE  
Line 293: Line 317:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO:&nbsp; ST. LEONARD SHOREDITCH<br>
| colspan="8" |                                 SEE ALSO: ST. LEONARD SHOREDITCH<br>
|-
|-
| HORNSEY  
| HORNSEY  
Line 313: Line 337:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| &nbsp;&nbsp; NEW TOWN&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;
|   NEW TOWN    
|  
|  
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6036645
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6036645  
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
Line 322: Line 346:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| &nbsp;&nbsp; OLD TOWN  
|   OLD TOWN  
|  
|  
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6036646
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6036646  
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
Line 331: Line 355:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO:&nbsp; ST. LEONARD SHOREDITCH
| colspan="8" |                                   SEE ALSO: ST. LEONARD SHOREDITCH
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]: [[Middlesex|Middlesex]]: [[London and Middlesex Census Surname Indexes at the Family History Library]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]]: [[Middlesex, England Genealogy|Middlesex]]: [[London and Middlesex Census Surname Indexes at the FamilySearch Library]]  


[[London|London&nbsp;]]: [[London and Middlesex Census Surname Indexes at the Family History Library]]  
[[London, England Genealogy|London ]]: [[London and Middlesex Census Surname Indexes at the FamilySearch Library]]  


[[Category:Middlesex]] [[Category:London]]
[[Category:Middlesex Census Records]] [[Category:London Census Records]]
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
795,753

edits