Churchstanton, Devon, England Genealogy: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
(added reference links)
No edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
==== Church records  ====
==== Church records  ====


{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="3"
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FMP = '''[http://www.findmypast.co.uk/ FindMyPast.co.uk] (£)<ref>[http://www.findmypast.co.uk/national-burial-index-coverage-counties.action?countyCode=DEV 'Parish Records - National Burial Index Records 1538 - 2005 Coverage,'] ''Find My Past,'' accessed 24 May 2012. For a breakdown of missing years, see [http://www.ffhs.org.uk/projects/nbi/dev2.php 'National Burial Index - Coverage: Devon,'] ''Federation of Family History Societies,'' accessed 24 May 2012.</ref>
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FREG = '''[http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeReg.org.uk]
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FREG = '''[http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeReg.org.uk]
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''JOIN''' = [http://joinermarriageindex.co.uk/ The Joiner Marriage Index - (£)]<ref>[http://joinermarriageindex.co.uk/marriage-records/Somerset/ Somerset Coverage,] ''The Joiner Marriage Index,'' accessed 18 October 2013.</ref>
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''NBI''' = [http://www.findmypast.co.uk/search/parish-records/burials National Burial Index (FindMyPast) - (£)]<ref>[http://www.findmypast.co.uk/national-burial-index-coverage-counties.action 'Parish Records - National Burial Index Records 1538 - 2005 Coverage'], ''Find My Past,'' accessed 17 October 2013.</ref>
|}
|}


{| width="503" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="5"
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
|-
|-
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="7" scope="col" | '''CHURCHSTANTON PARISH (year) Online Records'''
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="7" scope="col" | '''CHURCHSTANTON PARISH Online Records'''
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br>  
Line 41: Line 43:
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Images
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Images
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FMP'''  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FREG'''  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | None
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1662-1902''']
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | None  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | None  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1662-1902''']
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | None  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | None  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | None
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1662-1902''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://www.findmypast.co.uk/ '''1662-1902''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FREG'''  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''JOIN'''  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1662-1902''']  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" |
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://joinermarriageindex.co.uk/ '''1662-1837''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''NBI'''
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | None
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | None  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | None  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1662-1902''']
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | None  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | None  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1662-1902''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | None
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://www.findmypast.co.uk/ '''1662-1902''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None
|}
|}


Contributor: Include here information for parish registers, Bishop’s Transcripts and other types of church records, such as parish chest records. Add the contact information for the office holding the original records. Add links to the Family History Library Catalog showing the film numbers in their collection  
Contributor: Include here information for parish registers, Bishop’s Transcripts and other types of church records, such as parish chest records. Add the contact information for the office holding the original records. Add links to the Family History Library Catalog showing the film numbers in their collection


==== Census records  ====
==== Census records  ====
407,336

edits