Yorkshire Census Surname Index Ba-Be: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 152: Line 152:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="7" |                        NOTE:  An alphabetized list of 1807 voters is at 942.74 X3pk
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|-
|-
| BARMBROUGH  
| BARMBROUGH  
Line 501: Line 504:
|-
|-
| colspan="7" |  
| colspan="7" |  
     NOTE:  The following pre-1841 alphabetized name lists for Beverley borough are on film 1,657,192:
     NOTE:  The following pre-1841 alphabetized name lists for Beverley borough are on film 1,657,192:  


                                                        Item 5:    Electors, 1832
                                                        Item 5:    Electors, 1832  


                                                        Item 6:    Electors, 1834
                                                        Item 6:    Electors, 1834  


                                                        Item 7:    Burgess Roll, 1835
                                                        Item 7:    Burgess Roll, 1835  


                                                        Item 8:    Burgess Roll, 1835-36
                                                        Item 8:    Burgess Roll, 1835-36  


                                                        Item 9:    Freemen, 1835
                                                        Item 9:    Freemen, 1835  


                                                        Item 10:  Freemen, 1836
                                                        Item 10:  Freemen, 1836  


                                                        Item 11:  Electors, 1836-37
                                                        Item 11:  Electors, 1836-37  


                                                        Item 12:  Burgess Roll, 1836-37
                                                        Item 12:  Burgess Roll, 1836-37  


                                                        Item 13:  Burgess Roll, 1838-42
                                                        Item 13:  Burgess Roll, 1838-42  


                                                        Item 23:  Poll List, 1727
                                                        Item 23:  Poll List, 1727
2,698

edits