Northamptonshire Census Surname Index A-B: Difference between revisions

m
Text replacement - " " to " "
mNo edit summary
m (Text replacement - " " to " ")
(10 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses  ==
== All Censuses  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Northamptonshire|Northamptonshire;]]: [[Northamptonshire Census Surname Index|Northamptonshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Northamptonshire, England Genealogy|Northamptonshire;]]: [[Northamptonshire Census Surname Index|Northamptonshire Census Surname Index]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  


{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
{| width="100%" align="center" border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5"
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE
! width="27%" class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | PLACE
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | PARISH
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1841
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1851
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1851
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1861
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1861
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1871
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1871
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1891
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1901
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | NOTE:&nbsp; Name-alphabetized 1831 indexes of poll-list freeholders in most of the places in Northampton are at 942.55 X3e and 942.55 X3k (also on film 908277, item 3)
| colspan="8" | NOTE: Name-alphabetized 1831 indexes of poll-list freeholders in most of the places in Northampton are at 942.55 X3e and 942.55 X3k (also on film 908277, item 3)
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ABBEY&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: CATESBY-ABBEY
| colspan="8" | NOTE:  A whole-county name-indexed 1851 Northamptonshire census is on CD-ROM no. 2034
|-
| colspan="8" | ABBEY             SEE: CATESBY-ABBEY
|-
|-
| ABINGTON  
| ABINGTON  
Line 41: Line 43:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ACHURCH&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: THORPE-ACHURCH
| colspan="8" | ACHURCH       SEE: THORPE-ACHURCH
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ADDINGTON&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: GREAT ADDINGTON and LITTLE ADDINGTON
| colspan="8" | ADDINGTON   SEE: GREAT ADDINGTON and LITTLE ADDINGTON
|-
|-
| AILSWORTH  
| AILSWORTH  
Line 81: Line 83:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ALL SAINTS&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;SEE: ALDWINKLE-ALL SAINTS and NORTHAMPTON ALL SAINTS
| colspan="8" | ALL SAINTS     SEE: ALDWINKLE-ALL SAINTS and NORTHAMPTON ALL SAINTS
|-
|-
| APPLETREE  
| APPLETREE  
Line 110: Line 112:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ASHBY&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;SEE: CANONS ASHBY, CASTLE-ASHBY and MEARS-ASHBY
| colspan="8" | ASHBY             SEE: CANONS ASHBY, CASTLE-ASHBY and MEARS-ASHBY
|-
|-
| ASHBY ST.-LEDGERS  
| ASHBY ST.-LEDGERS  
Line 175: Line 177:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | BECK&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: WEEDON-BECK
| colspan="8" | BECK               SEE: WEEDON-BECK
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | BILLING&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: GREAT BILLLING and LITTLE BILLING
| colspan="8" | BILLING           SEE: GREAT BILLLING and LITTLE BILLING
|-
|-
| BLAKESLEY  
| BLAKESLEY  
Line 215: Line 217:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | BOWDEN&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: LITTLE BOWDEN
| colspan="8" | BOWDEN         SEE: LITTLE BOWDEN
|-
|-
| BOZEAT  
| BOZEAT  
Line 271: Line 273:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | BRINGTON&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;SEE: GREAT BRINGTON and LITTLE BRINGTON
| colspan="8" | BRINGTON       SEE: GREAT BRINGTON and LITTLE BRINGTON
|-
|-
| BRIXWORTH  
| BRIXWORTH  
Line 291: Line 293:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | BROMSWOLD&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: NEWTON BROMSWOLD
| colspan="8" | BROMSWOLD   SEE: NEWTON BROMSWOLD
|-
|-
| BROUGHTON  
| BROUGHTON  
Line 302: Line 304:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | BUCKBY&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: LONG BUCKBY
| colspan="8" | BUCKBY           SEE: LONG BUCKBY
|-
|-
| BUGBROOKE  
| BUGBROOKE  
Line 323: Line 325:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Northamptonshire|Northamptonshire&nbsp;]]: [[Northhamptonshire Census Surname Index|Northhamptonshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Northamptonshire, England Genealogy|Northamptonshire ]]: [[Northhamptonshire Census Surname Index|Northhamptonshire Census Surname Index]]  


[[Category:Northamptonsire|Northamptonshire]]
[[Category:Northamptonshire Census Records]]
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
795,753

edits