Yorkshire Census Surname Index Hf-Ho: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
Line 28: Line 28:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HIGHDALE SEE: CARLTON-HIGHDALE
| colspan="8" | HIGHDALE                SEE: CARLTON-HIGHDALE
|-
|-
| HIGHAM  
| HIGHAM  
Line 57: Line 57:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: CUMBERWORTH (part), WEST CLAYTON and HOYLAND (Nether)
| colspan="8" |                                 SEE ALSO: CUMBERWORTH (part), WEST CLAYTON and HOYLAND (Nether)
|-
|-
| HIGH MELTON  
| HIGH MELTON  
Line 77: Line 77:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: NORTH ALLERTON
| colspan="8" |                                 SEE ALSO: NORTH ALLERTON
|-
|-
| HILDERTHORPE  
| HILDERTHORPE  
Line 169: Line 169:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HOLE SEE: HUTTON-LE-HOLE
| colspan="8" | HOLE                        SEE: HUTTON-LE-HOLE
|-
|-
| HOLLYM  
| HOLLYM  
Line 189: Line 189:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: ALMONDBURY
| colspan="8" |                                 SEE ALSO: ALMONDBURY
|-
|-
| HOLME  
| HOLME  
Line 200: Line 200:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: NORTH HOLME
| colspan="8" |                                  SEE ALSO: NORTH HOLME
|-
|-
| HOLME-ON-THE WOLDS  
| HOLME-ON-THE WOLDS  
Line 238: Line 238:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: AINDERBY-MYERS-HOLTBY
| colspan="8" |                                  SEE ALSO: AINDERBY-MYERS-HOLTBY
|-
|-
| HOLWICK  
| HOLWICK  
Line 249: Line 249:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HOLY TRINITY SEE: HULL HOLY TRINITY
| colspan="8" | HOLY TRINITY           SEE: HULL HOLY TRINITY
|-
|-
| HONLEY  
| HONLEY  
Line 260: Line 260:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: ALMONDBURY
| colspan="8" |                                  SEE ALSO: ALMONDBURY
|-
|-
| HOOD-HILL  
| HOOD-HILL  
Line 298: Line 298:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| HOOTON-ROBERTS
| colspan="8" | HOOTON-ROBERTS    SEE: ROTHERHAM
| Hooton-Roberts
| .
| colspan="5" | SEE: ROTHERHAM
|-
|-
| HOPPERTON  
| HOPPERTON  
Line 355: Line 352:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22wgb no. 6  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22wgb no. 6  
| 942.74 X22wgc nos. 5-6  
| 942.74 X22wgc nos. 5-6  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74/H55 X22w 1901 A-L & M-Z
|-
| .
| colspan="7" | NOTE: a 1901 census surname index for Horsforth is at 942.74/H55 X22w 1901 A-L & M-Z
|-
|-
| HORTON  
| HORTON  
Line 396: Line 390:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: GREAT HOUGHTON and LITTLE HOUGHTON
| colspan="8" |                          SEE ALSO: GREAT HOUGHTON and LITTLE HOUGHTON
|-
|-
| HOUGHTON-GLASS  
| HOUGHTON-GLASS  
Line 434: Line 428:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HOYLAND SEE: HIGH HOYLAND, UPPER HOYLAND and HOYLAND (Nether)
| colspan="8" | HOYLAND         SEE: HIGH HOYLAND, UPPER HOYLAND and HOYLAND (Nether)
|-
|-
| HOYLAND (Nether) (Hoyland Lane End) (Hoyland Common)  
| HOYLAND (Nether) (Hoyland Lane End) (Hoyland Common)  
2,698

edits