Staffordshire Census Surname Index F-R: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
m (revised links)
No edit summary
Line 64: Line 64:
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
| Not Indexed  
| Not Indexed:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 118: Line 118:
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
| Not Indexed  
| Not Indexed:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 154: Line 154:
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
| Not Indexed  
| Not Indexed:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 180: Line 180:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HAY SEE: CHESLYN-HAY and TEDDESLEY-HAY
| colspan="8" | HAY                               SEE: CHESLYN-HAY and TEDDESLEY-HAY
|-
|-
| HEDNESFORD LEACROFT  
| HEDNESFORD LEACROFT  
Line 236: Line 236:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| .
| colspan="8" |                                       SEE ALSO: ENVILLE
| colspan="7" | SEE ALSO: ENVILLE
|-
|-
| KINGSWINFORD  
| KINGSWINFORD  
Line 293: Line 292:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | NEEDWOOD SEE: BARTON-UNDER-NEEDWOOD
| colspan="8" | NEEDWOOD                  SEE: BARTON-UNDER-NEEDWOOD
|-
|-
| NORTON CANES (See  
| NORTON CANES (See  
| Norton Canes  
| Norton Canes  
| .  
| .  
Line 303: Line 302:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="5" |                                       SEE ALSO:  NORTON-UNDER-CANNOCK
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|-
|-
| Norton-Under-Cannock)  
| Norton-Under-Cannock)  
Line 349: Line 353:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| .
| colspan="9" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span id="fck_dom_range_temp_1327460745650_421" /><span id="fck_dom_range_temp_1327460745650_37" />&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;SEE ALSO: CODSALL-WITH-OAKEN
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: CODSALL-WITH-OAKEN
|-
|-
| OLDCOTT  
| OLDCOTT  
Line 397: Line 400:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | PENN SEE: LOWER PENN and UPPER PENN
| colspan="8" | PENN&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;SEE: LOWER PENN and UPPER PENN
|-
|-
| PIRTON-WITH-TRESCOTT  
| PIRTON-WITH-TRESCOTT  
Line 435: Line 438:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | REGIS SEE&nbsp;: ROWLEY-REGIS
| colspan="8" | REGIS&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE&nbsp;: ROWLEY-REGIS
|-
|-
| ROLLESTON  
| ROLLESTON  

Revision as of 20:06, 24 January 2012

All Censuses Except 1881[edit | edit source]

Goarrow.png England : Staffordshire : Staffordshire Census Surname Index

This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.

Census indexes at the Family History Library
PLACE PARISH 1841 1851 1861 1871 1891 1901
THE ENTIRE COUNTY -- many (but not all) places . CD-ROM no. 901 . CD-ROM no. 1674 . .
FAULD Hanbury . 942.46 X22s Vol. 9 . . . .
FEATHERSTONE Wolverhampton . 942.46 X22s Vol. 12 . . . .
GREAT WYRLEY Cannock . 942.46 X22s Vol. 12 . . . .
HANBURY Hanbury . 942.46 X22s Vol. 9 . . . .
. Not Indexed: . . . . . .
. Draycott in Clay . . . . . .
. Marchington . . . . . .
. Newbrough . . . . . .
HANBURY WOODEND Hanbury . 942.46 X22s Vol. 9 . . . .
HANDSWORTH Handsworth . 942.46 X22s Vol. 15 pt. 1 . . . .
. Not Indexed: . . . . . .
. Soho . . . . . .
. Perry Bar . . . . . .
HARBOURNE Harbourne . Fiche # 6340740-41 . . . .
. Not Indexed: . . . . . .
. Smethwick . . . . . .
HATHERTON Wolverhampton . 942.46 X22s Vol. 12 . . . .
HAY                               SEE: CHESLYN-HAY and TEDDESLEY-HAY
HEDNESFORD LEACROFT Cannock . 942.46 X22s Vol. 12 . . . .
HILTON Wolverhampton . 942.46 X22s Vol. 12 . . . .
HIMLEY WOMBOURN Himley-Wombourn . 942.46 X22s Vol. 13 pt.1 . . . .
HORNINGLOW Burton-upon-Trent . 942.46 X22s Vol. 9 . . . .
HUNTINGTON Cannock . 942.46 X22s Vol. 12 . . . .
KINFARE OR KINVER Kinfare . 942.46 X22s Vol. 13 pt.1 . . . .
                                      SEE ALSO: ENVILLE
KINGSWINFORD Kingswinford . 942.47 X22wo Vol. 1 pt.2 . . . .
KINVASTON Wolverhampton . Vol. 12 . . . .
KNUTTON Wolstanton . Vol. 4 . . . .
LAPLEY Lapley . Vol. 12 . . . .
LOWER PENN Penn . Vol. 13 pt.1 . . . .
MUCKLESTON Muckleston . 942.45 X22s vol. 9 . . . .
NEEDWOOD                  SEE: BARTON-UNDER-NEEDWOOD
NORTON CANES (See   Norton Canes . 942.46 X22s Vol. 12 . . . .
                                      SEE ALSO:  NORTON-UNDER-CANNOCK
Norton-Under-Cannock) Not Indexed: . . . . . .
. Wyrley Little . . . . . .
NORTON-UNDER-CANNOCK Norton-Under-Cannock . 942.46 X22s Vol. 12 . . . .
OAKELEY (OADLEY) Muckleston . 942.45 X22s vol. 9 . . . .
OAKEN Codsall-Tattenhall . 942.46 X22s Vol. 13 pt.1 . . . .
                                      SEE ALSO: CODSALL-WITH-OAKEN
OLDCOTT Wolstanton . 942.46 X22s Vol.4 . . . .
ORTON Wombourn . 942.46 X22s Vol. 13 pt.1 . . . .
PATTINGHAM Pattingham . 942.46 X22s Vol. 13 pt.1 . . . .
PENDEFORD Tettenhall . 942.46 X22s Vol. 13 pt.1 . . . .
PENKRIDGE Penkridge . 942.46 X22s Vol. 12 . . . .
PENN                             SEE: LOWER PENN and UPPER PENN
PIRTON-WITH-TRESCOTT Tettenhall . 942.46 X22s Vol. 13 pt.1 . . . .
RANSCLIFF OR RAINSCLIFF Wolstanton . 942.46 X22s Vol. 4 . . . .
RANTON Ranton . 942.46 X22s Vol. 1-2 . . . .
RANTON ABBEY Ranton . 942.46 X22s Vol. 1-2 . . . .
REGIS                            SEE : ROWLEY-REGIS
ROLLESTON Rolleston . 942.46 X22s Vol. 9 . . . .
ROWLEY-REGIS Rowley-Regis . 942.46 X22s Vol. 16 pt. 1 . . . .
RUSHTON GRANGE Burslem . 942.46 X22s Vol. 4 . . . .

Goarrow.png England : Staffordshire : Staffordshire Census Surname Index