Somerset Census Surname Index F-H: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
m (revised links)
No edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>


{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE  
! class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" | PLACE  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841  
Line 46: Line 46:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | FALCOM SEE: THORNE-FALCON
| colspan="8" | FALCOM&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: THORNE-FALCON
|-
|-
| FARLEIGH-HUNGERFORD  
| FARLEIGH-HUNGERFORD  
Line 102: Line 102:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | FITZPAINE SEE: CHEDDON-FITZPAINE and STAPLE-FITZPAINE
| colspan="8" | FITZPAINE&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: CHEDDON-FITZPAINE and STAPLE-FITZPAINE
|-
|-
| FIVEHEAD  
| FIVEHEAD  
Line 131: Line 131:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | FLOREY SEE: COMBE-FLOREY and WITHIEL-FLOREY
| colspan="8" | FLOREY&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: COMBE-FLOREY and WITHIEL-FLOREY
|-
|-
| FORSCOTE  
| FORSCOTE  
Line 151: Line 151:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | FOSSE SEE: STRATTON-ON-THE-FOSSE
| colspan="8" | FOSSE&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: STRATTON-ON-THE-FOSSE
|-
|-
| FRACKFORD  
| FRACKFORD  
Line 225: Line 225:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | GORDANO SEE: WALTON-IN-GORDANO
| colspan="8" | GORDANO&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: WALTON-IN-GORDANO
|-
|-
| GREENHAM  
| GREENHAM  
Line 245: Line 245:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | GREEN ORE SEE: WITHAM-FRIARY WITH GREEN ORE
| colspan="8" | GREEN ORE&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: WITHAM-FRIARY WITH GREEN ORE
|-
|-
| GREINTON  
| GREINTON  
Line 256: Line 256:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | GURNEY SEE: BARROW GURNEY
| colspan="8" | GURNEY&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: BARROW GURNEY
|-
|-
| HADSPEN  
| HADSPEN  
Line 262: Line 262:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.38 X22c vol 5  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.38 X22c vol 5  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| .
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 330: Line 321:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HAMDON SEE: STOKE-UNDER-(SUB)-HAMDON
| colspan="8" | HAMDON&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;SEE: STOKE-UNDER-(SUB)-HAMDON
|-
|-
| HAMGREEN  
| HAMGREEN  
Line 374: Line 365:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
|  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
Line 386: Line 377:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HARPTREE SEE: EAST HARPTREE and WEST HARPTREE
| colspan="8" | HARPTREE&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: EAST HARPTREE and WEST HARPTREE
|-
|-
| HASELBURY PLUCKNETT  
| HASELBURY PLUCKNETT  
Line 397: Line 388:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HATCH SEE: WEST HATCH
| colspan="8" | HATCH&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: WEST HATCH
|-
|-
| HATCH BEAUCHAMP  
| HATCH BEAUCHAMP  
Line 417: Line 408:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HAY SEE: COMBHAY
| colspan="8" | HAY&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: COMBHAY
|-
|-
| HEMINGTON  
| HEMINGTON  
Line 518: Line 509:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HINTON SEE: CHARTERHOUSE-HINTON
| colspan="8" | HINTON&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: CHARTERHOUSE-HINTON
|-
|-
| HINTON BLEWETT  
| HINTON BLEWETT  
Line 592: Line 583:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HORETHORNE SEE: CHARLTON-HORETHORNE
| colspan="8" | HORETHORNE&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: CHARLTON-HORETHORNE
|-
|-
| HORNBLOTTON  
| HORNBLOTTON  
Line 648: Line 639:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HULL SEE: BISHOPS HULL
| colspan="8" | HULL&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: BISHOPS HULL
|-
|-
| HUNTSPILL  
| HUNTSPILL  
Line 668: Line 659:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HURST SEE: BOWER HINTON
| colspan="8" | HURST&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: BOWER HINTON
|-
|-
| HUTTON  
| HUTTON  
2,698

edits