Kent Census Surname Index T-Z: Difference between revisions
(First draft of page) |
(added two places at the beginning) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891 | ! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891 | ||
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901 | ! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901 | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" | THANET SEE: MINISTER IN THANET and ST. PETERS-RAMSGATE THANET | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" | WADE SEE: ST. NICHOLAS AT WADE | |||
|- | |- | ||
| WEST HYTHE | | WEST HYTHE | ||
Revision as of 19:40, 13 December 2011
All Censuses[edit | edit source]
England : Kent : Kent Census Surname Index main page
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the cenus surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.
| Census indexes at the Family History Library | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLACE | PARISH | 1841 | 1851 | 1861 | 1871 | 1891 | 1901 | |
| THANET SEE: MINISTER IN THANET and ST. PETERS-RAMSGATE THANET | ||||||||
| WADE SEE: ST. NICHOLAS AT WADE | ||||||||
| WEST HYTHE | West Hythe | . | . | . | . | 6206402 | . | |
| WEST LANGDON | West Langdon also Langdon Strays | 6341982 | 6341982 | 6341982 | 6341982 | 6341982 | . | |
| WEST WICKHAM | West Wickham | . | 942.23 X22 Vol. 1 | . | . | . | ||
| WESTCLIFFE | Westcliffe | 6341979 | 6341979 | 6341979 | 6341979 | 6341979 | . | |
| WESTERHAM | Westerham | . | 942.23 X22 Vol. 6 | . | . | . | ||
| WHITFIELD | Whitefield | 6341976 | 6341976 | 6341976 | 6341976 | 6341976 | . | |
| WICKHAM SEE: EAST WICKHAM and WEST WICKHAM | ||||||||
| WOOLWICH | Woolwich Dockyard Arsenal | . | 942.23 X22 Vol. 2 | . | . | . | ||
| WOOLWICH | SEE ALSO: CHARLTON-NEXT-WOOLWICH | |||||||