2,727
edits
(create first draft of page) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Worcestershire|Worcestershire ]]: [[Worcestershire census surname|Worcestershire Census Surname Index main page]] | [[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Worcestershire|Worcestershire ]]: [[Worcestershire census surname|Worcestershire Census Surname Index main page]] | ||
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br> | This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br> | ||
{| | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" colspan="2" | | ||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE | ||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="19%" | PARISH | |||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1841 | |||
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1851 | |||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1861 | |||
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1871 | |||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1891 | |||
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1901 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | | | colspan="8" | 1851-1891: An alphabetized collection of Strays (persons outside their county of birth at the time of a census) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="8" | 1881: The 1881 census of Worcester county has been surname indexed on fiche #6086474-480 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | | | colspan="8" | * A DUPLICATE INDEX exists for this PLACE. See fiche # 6115174-179 (indexed with Warwickshire). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="8" | PAUNCEFOOT SEE: BENTLEY-PAUNCEFOOT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PEDMORE | ||
| | | Pedmore | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.47 X22wo Vol. 10:2 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="8" | PRIOR SEE: STOKE-PRIOR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | REDDITCH | ||
| | | Tardebigg | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.47 X22wo Vol. 10:3 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ROMSLEY | ||
| Halesowen | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.47 X22wo Vol. 10:2 | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | RUSHOCK | ||
| | | Rushock | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.47 X22wo Vol.2:3 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SHIPSTON-ON-STOUR | ||
| Shipston-on-Stour | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.48 X22w Vol. 13* | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | | | colspan="8" | SHUCKBURGH SEE: UPPER SHUCKBURGH and LOWER SHUCKBURGH | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | . | ||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | ST. | | colspan="8" | ST. ALBAN SEE: WORCESTER | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | ST. | | colspan="8" | ST. ANDREW SEE: WORCESTER | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | ST. | | colspan="8" | ST. CLEMENT SEE: WORCESTER | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | ST. | | colspan="8" | ST. HELEN SEE: WORCESTER | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | ST. | | colspan="8" | ST. JOHN BEDWARDINE SEE: WORCESTER | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="8" | ST. MARTIN SEE: WORCESTER | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="8" | ST. MICHAEL BEDWARDINE SEE: WORCESTER | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | | | colspan="8" | ST. NICHOLAS SEE: WORCESTER | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | STOKE-PRIOR | ||
| Stoke-Prior | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.47 X22wo Vol. 10:1 | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | STONE | ||
| Stone | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.47 X22wo Vol. 2:3 | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | SWINFORD | | colspan="8" | STOUR SEE: SHIPSTON-ON-STOUR | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" | ST. PETER SEE: WORCESTER | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" | ST. SWITHIN SEE: WORCESTER | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" | SWINFORD SEE: OLD SWINFORD | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits