Jump to content

Swedish Genealogical Words beginning with Å: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
| åbo  
| åbo  
| tenant farmer with conditional, inherited lease
| tenant farmer with conditional, inherited lease
|-
| åkomma
| ailment
|-
|-
| ålder  
| ålder  
Line 53: Line 56:
=== References  ===
=== References  ===


FamilySearch. <u>Genealogical Word List, Swedish</u>. Family History Department, Salt Lake City, 1997 <br>  
FamilySearch. <u>Genealogical Word List, Swedish</u>. Family History Department, Salt Lake City, 1997 <br>


[[Category:Sweden]]
[[Category:Sweden]]