Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
28,313
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 884: | Line 884: | ||
| friborgare | | friborgare | ||
| freeman, citizen of a freetown (1829) | | freeman, citizen of a freetown (1829) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| frihandlare | |||
| free trader | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 914: | Line 918: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | fyrvaktare | ||
| | | lighthouse man | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| fyrverkare | | fyrverkare | ||
| (military) | | (military) fire worker | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| fågelfängare | | fågelfängare | ||
| bird catcher, birder, birdman | | bird catcher, birder, birdman | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| fårherde | |||
| sheep tender, shepherd | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| fårklippare | |||
| sheep shearer | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| fädräng | | fädräng | ||
| male herdsman, working with cattle | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| fäflicka | |||
| female herder, working with cattle | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | fäktmästare | ||
| fencing master, master swordsman | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| fältbagare | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||