Sweden Business and Occupations: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 694: Line 694:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| bössmed
| bössmed  
| gunsmith
| gunsmith  
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 715: Line 715:
|-
|-
| d., dr.  
| d., dr.  
| abbreviation for dräng
| abbreviation for dräng  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| dagkarl, daglönare
| dagkarl, daglönare  
| day laborer  
| day laborer  
|  
|  
Line 739: Line 739:
|-
|-
| d.g.  
| d.g.  
|
|
|-
| djäkne
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 763: Line 759:
|-
|-
| domprost  
| domprost  
|  
| see prestman
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 775: Line 771:
|-
|-
| drabant, dravant  
| drabant, dravant  
| (military)  
| (military) yeoman of the guard, beefeater
|  
|  
|-
|-
| dragon  
| dragon  
| (military) light cavalryman  
| (military) heavy and light cavalryman  
|
|-
| dragonbonde
| (military)
|  
|  
|-
|-
| dragonrusthållare  
| dragonrusthållare  
| (military)  
| (military)  
|
|-
| drivardräng
|
|  
|  
|-
|-
| dräng, dr.  
| dräng, dr.  
| farmhand, man servant, bachelor  
| farmhand, man servant, bachelor  
|
|-
| dubblerska
|
|  
|  
|-
|-
| däga  
| däga  
|  
| see deja
|  
|  
|-
|-
Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
28,313

edits