Sweden Business and Occupations: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 558: Line 558:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| bouppteckningsman
| bouppteckningsman  
| person who inventories (1889)
| person who inventories (1889)  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| boutredningsman
| boutredningsman  
| administrator
| administrator  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|bredare
| brandmästare
| fire warden
|  
|  
|-
| braständare
| fire lighter
|  
|  
|-  
|-
 
| brevbärare
| brevdragare
| letter carrier, postman
|  
|  
|-
| brevdragare
| see brevbärare
|  
|  
|-
|-
| brevskrivare  
| brevskrivare
|  
| letter writer
|  
|  
|-
|-
Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
28,313

edits