Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
28,313
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| befallningshavande | | befallningshavande | ||
| commander, chief | | commander, chief | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| befallningsman (konungens), | | befallningsman (konungens), | ||
| county governor | | county governor | ||
| Also seen as abbreviation befalm. | | Also seen as abbreviation befalm. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| befaren båtsman | | befaren båtsman | ||
| (military) traveling sailor | | (military) traveling sailor | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| befälhavande | | befälhavande | ||
| officer in command | | officer in command | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bensamlare | | bensamlare | ||
| rag and bone seller, bone hunter | | rag and bone seller, bone hunter | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bergmästare | ||
| minemaster (1829) | |||
| mineral surveyor as a government official (1889) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bergsarbetare | ||
| | | miner | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bergsbruksidkare | ||
| | | mining man | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bergsfogde | | bergsfogde | ||
| | | bailiff of a mine | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bergshauptman | | bergshauptman | ||
| mine inspector | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| bergskarl | |||
| miner | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||