Sweden Business and Occupations: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 243: Line 243:
|-
|-
| bataljonsadjuntant  
| bataljonsadjuntant  
| (military) sergeant-major
| (military) sergeant-major  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| bataljonschef
| bataljonschef  
| (military) commander of a battalion
| (military) commander of a battalion  
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 254: Line 254:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| befallningsman, befalm.
| befallningshavande 
|  
| commander, chief
|  
|  
|-
| befallningsman (konungens), 
| county governor
| Also seen as abbreviation befalm.
|-
|-
| befaren båtsman  
| befaren båtsman  
| (military)  
| (military) traveling sailor
|  
|  
|-
|-
| bekare
| befälhavande
|  
| officer in command
|  
|  
|-
|-
| bellbypare, belpipelekare
| bensamlare
|
| rag and bone seller, bone hunter
|
|-
| benmakare
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
28,313

edits