Sweden Business and Occupations: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 243: Line 243:
|-
|-
| bataljonsadjuntant  
| bataljonsadjuntant  
| (military)  
| (military) sergeant-major
|  
|  
|-
|-
| bataljonskommissarie
| bataljonschef
| (military)
| (military) commander of a battalion
|
|-
| bataljonspredikant
| (military)  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| batterikonstapel  
| batterikonstapel  
| (military) battalion bombardier
| (military) battalion bombardier  
|  
|  
|-
|-
Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
28,313

edits