Sweden Business and Occupations: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 149: Line 149:
| gleaner  
| gleaner  
| gleaning, earing, after gathering
| gleaning, earing, after gathering
|-
| backkorpral
|
|
|-
|-
| backstugusittare  
| backstugusittare  
| one who owned a small cottage, dugout dweller
| cottager
|
| one who lived in a small cottage, dugout, or hut
|-
|-
| badhustru
| badaremästare
|  
| barber surgeon
|  
|  
|-
|-
| badstugukarl
| badmästare
|  
| bath-keeper
|  
| (1889)
|-
|-
| bagare  
| bagare  
| baker  
| baker  
|  
|
|-
| bakare
|
|
|-
| bakfördräng
|
|
|-
| bakkulla
|
|
|-
|-
| bakvärmare
| bagaregesäll
|  
| baker's man
|  
|  
|-
|-
| baluppslagare
| bagarelärling
|  
| baker's apprentice, baker's boy, bread chipper
|  
|  
|-
|-
| bandare
| bagaremästare
|  
| master baker
|  
|  
|-
|-
Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
28,313

edits