Kentucky, Deaths - Inventory: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
(Created page with "{{HR Inventory|location=Kentucky|HR_article =Kentucky, Deaths - FamilySearch Historical Records}} 220px|right|border This table shows the contents of each folder in this collection. Clicking the link in the '''DGS''' column will open a new window where you can see the FamilySearch Catalog record. {| class="wikitable sortable" ! Film !! DGS !! Date Range; Counties; Certificate Number |- | 1904664 || {{FSHI|DGS=4184942}} || 1911 - January:...")
 
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
This table shows the contents of each folder in this collection. Clicking the link in the '''DGS''' column will open a new window where you can see the FamilySearch Catalog record.
This table shows the contents of each folder in this collection. Clicking the link in the '''DGS''' column will open a new window where you can see the FamilySearch Catalog record.


<div style="background-color:#b0c4de; overflow-y: scroll; overflow-x: scroll;  height:450px; width:602px;">
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|- style="position:sticky; top:0; padding:5px; transform:translateY(-1px);"
</div>
|-
! Film !! DGS !! Date Range; Counties; Certificate Number
! Film !! DGS !! Date Range; Counties; Certificate Number
|-
|-
Line 554: Line 558:
|-
|-
| 1913340 || 4180392 || 1937 - November: Washington - Woodford counties -- December: all counties and delayed registration, certificates 29701-33142
| 1913340 || 4180392 || 1937 - November: Washington - Woodford counties -- December: all counties and delayed registration, certificates 29701-33142
|-
|}
</div>
<div style="background-color:#b0c4de; overflow-y: scroll; overflow-x: scroll;  height:450px; width:602px;">
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|- style="position:sticky; top:0; padding:5px; transform:translateY(-1px);"
</div>
|-
! Film !! DGS !! Date Range; Counties; Certificate Number
|-
|-
| 1913341 || 4180394 || 1938 - January: all counties -- February: Adair - Campbell counties, certificates 1-3300
| 1913341 || 4180394 || 1938 - January: all counties -- February: Adair - Campbell counties, certificates 1-3300
Line 1,085: Line 1,099:
| 1973422 || 7720290 || 1962 - November-December, cert. no. 27501-30362
| 1973422 || 7720290 || 1962 - November-December, cert. no. 27501-30362
|}
|}
</div>
Approver, Moderator, Protector, Reviewer, editor, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Administrators
60,308

edits