Randers: Military Lægd Numbers: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 486: | Line 486: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="xl24" | Laurbjerg | | class="xl24" | Laurbjerg | ||
| class="xl24" | Dronningborg | | class="xl24" | Dronningborg | ||
| class="xl24" | 2 | | class="xl24" | 2 | ||
| class="xl24" | Randers (Aarh.) | | class="xl24" | Randers (Aarh.) | ||
| class="xl24" | 113 (30) | | class="xl24" | 113 (30) | ||
| class="xl26" | <br> | | class="xl26" | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="xl24" | Leerbjerg | | class="xl24" | Leerbjerg | ||
| class="xl24" | Dronningborg | | class="xl24" | Dronningborg | ||
| class="xl24" | 22 | | class="xl24" | 22 | ||
| class="xl24" | Randers (Aarh.) | | class="xl24" | Randers (Aarh.) | ||
| class="xl24" | 124 (91) | | class="xl24" | 124 (91) | ||
| class="xl26" | <br> | | class="xl26" | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="xl24" | Lem og Gimming | | class="xl24" | Lem og Gimming | ||
| class="xl24" | Dronningborg | | class="xl24" | Dronningborg | ||
| class="xl24" | 17 | | class="xl24" | 17 | ||
| class="xl24" | Randers | | class="xl24" | Randers | ||
| class="xl24" | 81 | | class="xl24" | 81 | ||
| class="xl26" | <br> | | class="xl26" | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="xl24" | Lime | | class="xl24" | Lime | ||
| class="xl24" | Kalø | | class="xl24" | Kalø | ||
| class="xl24" | 56 | | class="xl24" | 56 | ||
| class="xl24" | Randers | | class="xl24" | Randers | ||
| class="xl24" | 56 | | class="xl24" | 56 | ||
| class="xl26" | <br> | | class="xl26" | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="xl24" | Linde | | class="xl24" | Linde | ||
| class="xl24" | Dronningborg | | class="xl24" | Dronningborg | ||
| class="xl24" | 68 | | class="xl24" | 68 | ||
| class="xl24" | Randers | | class="xl24" | Randers | ||
| class="xl24" | 83 | | class="xl24" | 83 | ||
| class="xl26" | <br> | | class="xl26" | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="xl24" | Lyngby | | class="xl24" | Lyngby | ||
| class="xl24" | Kalø | | class="xl24" | Kalø | ||
| class="xl24" | 33 | | class="xl24" | 33 | ||
| class="xl24" | Randers | | class="xl24" | Randers | ||
| class="xl24" | 23 | | class="xl24" | 23 | ||
| class="xl26" | <br> | | class="xl26" | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 530: | Line 530: | ||
| class="xl24" | | | class="xl24" | | ||
| class="xl24" | | | class="xl24" | | ||
| class="xl24" | | | class="xl24" | Randers | ||
| class="xl24" | | | class="xl24" | | ||
| class="xl26" | <br> | | class="xl26" | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="xl24" | Mariager Landsogn | | class="xl24" | Mariager Landsogn | ||
| class="xl24" | | | class="xl24" | Dronningborg | ||
| class="xl24" | | | class="xl24" | 54 | ||
| class="xl24" | | | class="xl24" | Randers | ||
| class="xl24" | | | class="xl24" | 97 | ||
| class="xl26" | <br> | | class="xl26" | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="xl24" | Marie Magdalene | | class="xl24" | Marie Magdalene | ||
| class="xl24" | | | class="xl24" | Kalø | ||
| class="xl24" | | | class="xl24" | 68 | ||
| class="xl24" | | | class="xl24" | Randers | ||
| class="xl24" | | | class="xl24" | 68 | ||
| class="xl26" | <br> | | class="xl26" | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="xl24" | Meilby | | class="xl24" | Meilby | ||
| class="xl24" | | | class="xl24" | Kalø | ||
| class="xl24" | | | class="xl24" | 5 | ||
| class="xl24" | | | class="xl24" | Randers | ||
| class="xl24" | | | class="xl24" | 5 | ||
| class="xl26" | <br> | | class="xl26" | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="xl24" | Mellerup | | class="xl24" | Mellerup | ||
| class="xl24" | | | class="xl24" | Dronningborg | ||
| class="xl24" | | | class="xl24" | 14 | ||
| class="xl24" | | | class="xl24" | Randers | ||
| class="xl24" | | | class="xl24" | 78 | ||
| class="xl26" | <br> | | class="xl26" | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="xl24" | Mygind | | class="xl24" | Mygind | ||
| class="xl24" | | | class="xl24" | Kalø | ||
| class="xl24" | | | class="xl24" | 59 | ||
| class="xl24" | | | class="xl24" | Randers | ||
| class="xl24" | | | class="xl24" | 59 | ||
| class="xl26" | <br> | | class="xl26" | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="xl24" | Mørke | | class="xl24" | Mørke | ||
| class="xl24" | | | class="xl24" | Kalø | ||
| class="xl24" | | | class="xl24" | 2 | ||
| class="xl24" | | | class="xl24" | Randers | ||
| class="xl24" | | | class="xl24" | 2 | ||
| class="xl26" | <br> | | class="xl26" | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="xl24" | Nimtofte | | class="xl24" | Nimtofte | ||
| class="xl24" | | | class="xl24" | Kalø | ||
| class="xl24" | | | class="xl24" | 16 | ||
| class="xl24" | | | class="xl24" | Randers | ||
| class="xl24" | | | class="xl24" | 35 | ||
| class="xl26" | <br> | | class="xl26" | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="xl24" | Nødager | | class="xl24" | Nødager | ||
| class="xl26" | | | class="xl26" | Kalø | ||
| class="xl26" | | | class="xl26" | 27 | ||
| class="xl24" | | | class="xl24" | Randers | ||
| class="xl24" | | | class="xl24" | 19 | ||
| class="xl26" | <br> | | class="xl26" | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="xl24" | Nørager | | class="xl24" | Nørager | ||
| class="xl24" | | | class="xl24" | Kalø | ||
| class="xl24" | | | class="xl24" | 64 | ||
| class="xl24" | | | class="xl24" | Randers | ||
| class="xl24" | | | class="xl24" | 64 | ||
| class="xl26" | <br> | | class="xl26" | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="xl24" | Nørre Onsild | | class="xl24" | Nørre Onsild | ||
| class="xl24" | | | class="xl24" | Dronningborg | ||
| class="xl24" | | | class="xl24" | 53 | ||
| class="xl24" | | | class="xl24" | Randers | ||
| class="xl24" | | | class="xl24" | 96 | ||
| class="xl26" | <br> | | class="xl26" | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 938: | Line 889: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="xl24" | Værum | | class="xl24" | Værum | ||
| class="xl24" | | |||
| class="xl24" | | |||
| class="xl24" | | |||
| class="xl24" | | |||
| class="xl26" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| class="xl24" | Ødum | |||
| class="xl24" | | |||
| class="xl24" | | |||
| class="xl24" | | |||
| class="xl24" | | |||
| class="xl26" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| class="xl24" | Ølst | |||
| class="xl24" | | |||
| class="xl24" | | |||
| class="xl24" | | |||
| class="xl24" | | |||
| class="xl26" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| class="xl24" | Ørsted | |||
| class="xl24" | | |||
| class="xl24" | | |||
| class="xl24" | | |||
| class="xl24" | | |||
| class="xl26" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| class="xl24" | Ørum | |||
| class="xl24" | | |||
| class="xl24" | | |||
| class="xl24" | | |||
| class="xl24" | | |||
| class="xl26" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| class="xl24" | Ørum | |||
| class="xl24" | | |||
| class="xl24" | | |||
| class="xl24" | | |||
| class="xl24" | | |||
| class="xl26" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| class="xl24" | Øster Alling | |||
| class="xl24" | | |||
| class="xl24" | | |||
| class="xl24" | | |||
| class="xl24" | | |||
| class="xl26" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| class="xl24" | Øster Tørslev | |||
| class="xl24" | | | class="xl24" | | ||
| class="xl24" | | | class="xl24" | | ||
Revision as of 12:31, 27 April 2011
Back to Denmark Page►
Usually the military levy districts called lægd (-er) match the parish organization within each county. This list is organized by: the lægd name, the pre-1793 county name and lægd number, the post 1793 county name and lægd number.
|
Parish (Lægd Name) |
Pre 1793 County |
Lægd No. |
Post 1793 County |
Lægd No. |
Notes |
| Aalsø | Kalø | 38 | Randers | 28 | |
| Aarslev | Kalø | 50 | Randers | 50 | |
| Agri | Kalø | 45 | Randers | 16 | |
| Albæk | Dronningborg | 15 | Randers | 79 | |
| Albøge | Kalø | 35 | Randers | 25 | |
| Anholt | Randers | 127 | |||
| Asfærg | Dronningborg | 71 | Randers | 86 | |
| Auning | Kalø | 52 | Randers | 52 | |
| Borup | Dronningborg | 16 | Randers | 80 | |
| Bregnet | Kalø | 13 | Randers | 10 | |
| Dalbyneder | Dronningborg | 63 | Randers | 107 | |
| Dalbyover | Kalø | 67 | Randers | 111 | |
| Draaby | Kalø | 47 | Randers | 18 | |
| Ebdrup | Kalø | 28 | Randers | 20 | |
|
Ebeltoft Landsogn |
Kalø | 47 | Randers | 18 | |
| Egaa | Kalø | 8 | Randers | 7 | |
| Egens | Kalø | 12 | Randers | 11 | |
| Enslev | Kalø | 22 | Randers | 41 | |
| Enslev | Dronningborg | 64 | Randers | 108 | |
| Essenbæk | Kalø | 51 | Randers | 51 | |
| Estruplund | Dronningborg | 45 | Randers | 72 | |
| Faarup | Dronningborg | 69 | Randers | 84 | |
| Falslev | Dronningborg | 57 | Randers | 100 | |
| Fausing | Kalø | 53 | Randers | 53 | |
| Feldballe | Kalø | 48 | Randers | 31 | |
| Fjellerup | Kalø | 15 | Randers | 34 | |
| Fuglslev | Kalø | 37 | Randers | 27 | |
| Galten | Dronningborg | 79 | Randers | 123 | |
| Gammelsogn | Kalø | 23 | Randers | 42 | |
| Gassum | Dronningborg | 76 | Randers | 90 | |
| Gimming | Dronningborg | 17 | Randers | 81 | |
| Ginnerup | Kalø | 30 | Randers | 47 | |
| Gjerrild | Kalø | 24 | Randers | 43 | |
| Gjesing | Kalø | 62 | Randers | 62 | |
| Glenstrup og Vester Tørslev | Dronningborg | 77 | Randers | 91 | |
| Glæsborg | Kalø | 14 | Randers | 33 | |
| Grenaa Kjøbstad | Randers | ||||
| Hadbjerg | Dronningborg | 10 | Randers (Aarh.) | 121 (38) | |
| Hald | Dronningborg | 73 | Randers | 88 | |
| Halling | Dronningborg | 8 | Randers | 119 | |
| Hammelev | Kalø | 18 | Randers | 37 | |
| Harridslev | Dronningborg | 13 | Randers | 77 | |
| Haslund | Dronningborg | 81 | Randers (Aarh.) | 125 (42) | |
| Helgenæs | Kalø | 41 | Randers | 12 | |
| Hem og Sem | Dronningborg | 56 | Randers | 99 | |
| Hemmed | Kalø | 17 | Randers | 36 | |
| Hjortshøj | Kalø | 11 | Randers | 9 | |
| Hobro Kjøbstad | Randers | ||||
| Hoed | Kalø | 39 | Randers | 29 | |
| Holbæk og Udby | Dronningborg | 44 | Randers | 71 | |
| Homaa | Kalø | 36 | Randers | 26 | |
| Hornslet | Kalø | 1 | Randers | 1 | |
| Hvilsager | Kalø | 61 | Randers | 61 | |
| Hvornum | Dronningborg | 50 | Randers | 93 | |
| Hyllested | Kalø | 31 | Randers | 21 | |
| Hørning | Kalø | 57 | Randers | 57 | |
| Karlby | Kalø | 21 | Randers | 40 | |
| Kastbjerg | Dronningborg | 59 | Randers | 103 | Gerlev H. |
| Kastbjerg | Kalø | 26 | Randers | 45 | N.H. Dyrs |
| Kjærby | Dronningborg | 58 | Randers | 102 | |
| Knebel | Kalø | 46 | Randers | 17 | |
| Koed | Kalø | 67 | Randers | 67 | |
| Kousted | Dronningborg | 70 | Randers | 85 | |
| Kristrup | Kalø | 49 | Randers | 49 | |
| Krogsbæk | Kalø | 10 | Randers | 60 | |
| Laurbjerg | Dronningborg | 2 | Randers (Aarh.) | 113 (30) | |
| Leerbjerg | Dronningborg | 22 | Randers (Aarh.) | 124 (91) | |
| Lem og Gimming | Dronningborg | 17 | Randers | 81 | |
| Lime | Kalø | 56 | Randers | 56 | |
| Linde | Dronningborg | 68 | Randers | 83 | |
| Lyngby | Kalø | 33 | Randers | 23 | |
| Mariager Kjøbstad | Randers | ||||
| Mariager Landsogn | Dronningborg | 54 | Randers | 97 | |
| Marie Magdalene | Kalø | 68 | Randers | 68 | |
| Meilby | Kalø | 5 | Randers | 5 | |
| Mellerup | Dronningborg | 14 | Randers | 78 | |
| Mygind | Kalø | 59 | Randers | 59 | |
| Mørke | Kalø | 2 | Randers | 2 | |
| Nimtofte | Kalø | 16 | Randers | 35 | |
| Nødager | Kalø | 27 | Randers | 19 | |
| Nørager | Kalø | 64 | Randers | 64 | |
| Nørre Onsild | Dronningborg | 53 | Randers | 96 | |
| Raaby | |||||
| Raasted | |||||
| Randers Kjøbstad | |||||
| Rimsø | |||||
| Rolind | |||||
| Rolse | |||||
| Rosmus | |||||
| Rud | |||||
| Skader | |||||
| Skarress | |||||
| Skjellerup | |||||
| Skjødstrup | |||||
| Skjørring | |||||
| Snæbum | |||||
| Spentrup | |||||
| Støvring | |||||
| Svenstrup | |||||
| Søby | |||||
| Sødring | |||||
| Sønder Onsild | |||||
| Thorsager | |||||
| Tirstrup | |||||
| Todbjerg | |||||
| Tved | |||||
| Tvede | |||||
| Tøstrup | |||||
| Udbyneder | |||||
| Veilby | |||||
| Veilby | |||||
| Vester Alling | |||||
|
Villersø og Vegerslev |
|||||
| Vindblæs | |||||
| Virring | |||||
| Vissing | |||||
| Vistofte | |||||
| Vivild | |||||
| Voer | |||||
| Voldby | |||||
| Voldum | |||||
| Vorup | |||||
| Værum | |||||
| Ødum | |||||
| Ølst | |||||
| Ørsted | |||||
| Ørum | |||||
| Ørum | |||||
| Øster Alling | |||||
| Øster Tørslev |