Thailand Online Learning: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
m (Text replacement - "| RootsTech || [https://www.familysearch.org/en/rootstech/session/oral-genealogy-in-asia-pacific-the-essence-of-personal-identity-and-tribal-connections Oral Genealogy in Asia-Pacific: The Essence of Personal Identity and Tribal Connections] || David Ouimette || English || Oceania || Oral Genealogies || 2024↵|-" to "| RootsTech || [https://www.familysearch.org/en/rootstech/session/oral-genealogy-in-asia-pacific-the-essence-of-personal-identity-and-tribal-connections...)
No edit summary
Line 28: Line 28:
|-
|-
| RootsTech || [https://www.familysearch.org/en/rootstech/session/oral-genealogy-in-asia-pacific-the-essence-of-personal-identity-and-tribal-connections Oral Genealogy in Asia-Pacific: The Essence of Personal Identity and Tribal Connections] || David Ouimette || English || Asia-Pacific || Oral Genealogies || 2024
| RootsTech || [https://www.familysearch.org/en/rootstech/session/oral-genealogy-in-asia-pacific-the-essence-of-personal-identity-and-tribal-connections Oral Genealogy in Asia-Pacific: The Essence of Personal Identity and Tribal Connections] || David Ouimette || English || Asia-Pacific || Oral Genealogies || 2024
|-
| RootsTech || [https://www.familysearch.org/en/rootstech/session/7-%E0%B9%80%E0%B8%84%E0%B8%A5-%E0%B8%94%E0%B8%A5-%E0%B8%9A%E0%B9%83%E0%B8%99%E0%B8%81%E0%B8%B2%E0%B8%A3%E0%B8%97%E0%B8%B3%E0%B8%9B%E0%B8%A3%E0%B8%B0%E0%B8%A7-%E0%B8%95-%E0%B8%84%E0%B8%A3%E0%B8%AD%E0%B8%9A%E0%B8%84%E0%B8%A3-%E0%B8%A7%E0%B9%84%E0%B8%97%E0%B8%A2 7 เคล็ดลับในการทำประวัติครอบครัวไทย] || FamilySearch (ไทย) || Thai || Thailand || Getting Started || 2024
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 14:48, 18 October 2024

Thailand Wiki Topics
Flag of Thailand
Thailand Beginning Research
Record Types
Thailand Background
Thailand Genealogical Word Lists
Cultural Groups
Local Research Resources
Geographylogo.png In other languages: ภาษาไทย

Videos[edit | edit source]

The chart below contains links to relevant online class recordings available through the FamilySearch Learning Center, RootsTech On Demand, and the FamilySearch Library Facebook Page. The chart is sortable by clicking the desired column heading.

Platform Title Presenter Language Location Topic Year Presented
RootsTech How to Search Southeast Asia Records Using FamilySearch Lina Lee English Asia Research/Methodology 2022
RootsTech การขยายงานประวัติครอบครัวในประเทศไทยโดยผ่านข้อมูลจากสุสาน Steve G. Stevens Thai Thailand Cemeteries 2022
RootsTech การทำประวัติครอบครัวสำหรับคนไทยที่มีเชื้อสายจีน สุพัฒน์ กับ พัทธนันท์ กาญจนกฤต (Suphat & Pattanan Kanchanakrit) Thai Thailand Cemeteries 2023
RootsTech ฉันค้นหาบรรพบุรุษและทำประวิติครอบครัวอย่างไร อนุพงค์ ไชยวงค์ (Anupong Chaiwong) Thai Thailand Getting Started 2022
RootsTech Oral Genealogy in Asia-Pacific: The Essence of Personal Identity and Tribal Connections David Ouimette English Asia-Pacific Oral Genealogies 2024
RootsTech 7 เคล็ดลับในการทำประวัติครอบครัวไทย FamilySearch (ไทย) Thai Thailand Getting Started 2024

More Resources[edit | edit source]