Japan Genealogy: Difference between revisions

m
Inserted forum badge
m (removed "you probably have already discovered that" in the research tools section)
m (Inserted forum badge)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| cellspacing="10" cellpadding="5" width="100%" class="FCK__ShowTableBorders"
{| cellspacing="10" cellpadding="5" width="100%" class="FCK__ShowTableBorders"
|-
|-
| valign="top" style="padding: 0pt; margin: 0pt;" | <div style="width: 77%; float: right;">
| valign="top" style="padding: 0pt; margin: 0pt;" | <div style="width: 76%; float: right;">
<br>  
<br>  


Line 93: Line 93:
== Help Wanted  ==
== Help Wanted  ==


<span class="Apple-style-span" style="font-family: arial;" /><span class="Apple-style-span" style="font-family: arial;">In order to make this wiki a better research tool, we need your help! Many tasks need to be done. You can help by:</span>  
<span style="font-family: arial;" class="Apple-style-span" /><span style="font-family: arial;" class="Apple-style-span">In order to make this wiki a better research tool, we need your help! Many tasks need to be done. You can help by:</span>  


{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" style="background-color: white; font-family: arial,helvetica,sans-serif; color: black; font-size: 100%;"
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" style="background-color: white; font-family: arial,helvetica,sans-serif; color: black; font-size: 100%;" class="FCK__ShowTableBorders"
|- style="font-family: arial,helvetica,sans-serif;"
|- style="font-family: arial,helvetica,sans-serif;"
| style="font-family: arial,helvetica,sans-serif;" |  
| style="font-family: arial,helvetica,sans-serif;" |  
Line 196: Line 196:
(All text below this is included in a column on the left side of the screen.)  
(All text below this is included in a column on the left side of the screen.)  
</div><div style="width: 12.46%; float: left; height: 889px;">
</div><div style="width: 12.46%; float: left; height: 889px;">
{| border="0" class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" style="background: none repeat scroll 0% 0% rgb(255, 255, 240);"
{| border="0" style="background: none repeat scroll 0% 0% rgb(255, 255, 240);" class="FCK__ShowTableBorders"
|-
|-
| align="left" style="font-family: verdana; background: none repeat scroll 0% 0% rgb(238, 238, 238);" | '''News and Events'''
| align="left" style="font-family: verdana; background: none repeat scroll 0% 0% rgb(238, 238, 238);" | '''News and Events'''
Line 206: Line 206:
more...  
more...  


|-
*{{Forum badge
| align="center" style="font-family: verdana; background: none repeat scroll 0% 0% rgb(238, 238, 238);" | '''Get Help Finding Town or Koseki Office Contact Information'''
| layout = vertical
|-
| forum link = http://forums.familysearch.org/en/forumdisplay.php?f=7
| align="left" style="background: none repeat scroll 0% 0% rgb(249, 243, 253);" |
| forum name = Asia Research forum
[[Image:Family Search Forums smaller.gif|left|90px]]
}}
 
*[http://forums.familysearch.org/en/ Click here]


|-
|-
1,765

edits