Classes in the Learning Center: Difference between revisions

Line 444: Line 444:
|-
|-
| 410 || {{LearningCenter2|410|Introduction to Hispanic Research }} || Debbie Gurtler, AG® || English ||  
| 410 || {{LearningCenter2|410|Introduction to Hispanic Research }} || Debbie Gurtler, AG® || English ||  
|-
| 413 || {{LearningCenter2|413|Obtenga el Máximo de MyHeritage }} || Daniel Horowitz || Spanish ||
|-
| 414 || {{LearningCenter2|414|¿Cómo Involucrar a los Niños en la Investigación Familiar? }} || Daniel Horowitz || Spanish ||
|-
|-
| 417 || {{LearningCenter2|417|Capellanías, Cofradías, Dispensas y Más }} || Arturo Cuellar Gonzales, AG® || Spanish ||  
| 417 || {{LearningCenter2|417|Capellanías, Cofradías, Dispensas y Más }} || Arturo Cuellar Gonzales, AG® || Spanish ||  
Line 472: Line 468:
|-
|-
| 431 || {{LearningCenter2|431|¡Ayúdame! }} || Kenya Leticia Rivera Ordaz || Spanish ||  
| 431 || {{LearningCenter2|431|¡Ayúdame! }} || Kenya Leticia Rivera Ordaz || Spanish ||  
|-
| 432 || {{LearningCenter2|432|Corrigiendo Parentescos en el Árbol Familiar }} || Debbie Gurtler, AG® || Spanish ||
|-
|-
| 433 || {{LearningCenter2|433|Getting Started with United States Church Records: Congregational Church Records }} || Jason Harrison, AG® || English || United States
| 433 || {{LearningCenter2|433|Getting Started with United States Church Records: Congregational Church Records }} || Jason Harrison, AG® || English || United States
Line 486: Line 480:
|-
|-
| 439 || {{LearningCenter2|439|Registros Civiles y Censos }} || Debbie Gurtler, AG® || Spanish ||  
| 439 || {{LearningCenter2|439|Registros Civiles y Censos }} || Debbie Gurtler, AG® || Spanish ||  
|-
| 440 || {{LearningCenter2|440|Recursos en Línea Además de FamilySearch }} || Brandon Lee Baird, M.Ed., AG® || Spanish ||
|-
|-
| 443 || {{LearningCenter2|443|An Overview of Metrical Books and Tax lists for Armenia}} || Camille Andrus, AG® || English || Armenia
| 443 || {{LearningCenter2|443|An Overview of Metrical Books and Tax lists for Armenia}} || Camille Andrus, AG® || English || Armenia
Line 500: Line 492:
|-
|-
| 448 || {{LearningCenter2|448|Danish Census Research Part 3: Extracting Genealogical Information }} || Naomi Newbold, AG® || English || Denmark
| 448 || {{LearningCenter2|448|Danish Census Research Part 3: Extracting Genealogical Information }} || Naomi Newbold, AG® || English || Denmark
|-
| 450 || {{LearningCenter2|450|¿Mis Antepasados Vinieron de …? }} || Debbie Gurtler, AG® || Spanish ||
|-
|-
| 453 || {{LearningCenter2|453|England Online: Websites }} || Phillip B. Dunn, AG® || English || England
| 453 || {{LearningCenter2|453|England Online: Websites }} || Phillip B. Dunn, AG® || English || England
Line 540: Line 530:
|-
|-
| 475 || {{LearningCenter2|475|United States Naturalization Records }} || Tim Bingaman, AG® || English || United States
| 475 || {{LearningCenter2|475|United States Naturalization Records }} || Tim Bingaman, AG® || English || United States
|-
| 476 || {{LearningCenter2|476|Árbol Familiar: Fotos, Historias, y Audio }} || Brandon Lee Baird, M.Ed., AG® || Spanish ||
|-
|-
| 477 || {{LearningCenter2|477|Finding your Ancestors in Vital Records }} || Joni L. Kesler, AG® || English || Research Process
| 477 || {{LearningCenter2|477|Finding your Ancestors in Vital Records }} || Joni L. Kesler, AG® || English || Research Process
Line 572: Line 560:
|-
|-
| 491 || {{LearningCenter2|491|Testamentos: ¿Qué son?}} || Kenya Leticia Rivera Ordaz || Spanish ||  
| 491 || {{LearningCenter2|491|Testamentos: ¿Qué son?}} || Kenya Leticia Rivera Ordaz || Spanish ||  
|-
| 492 || {{LearningCenter2|492|Recursos en Línea para España }} || Brandon Lee Baird, M.Ed., AG® || Spanish || España
|-
| 493 || {{LearningCenter2|493|Censos sin Secretos Parte 1 }} || Sonia Meza || Spanish ||
|-
|-
| 494 || {{LearningCenter2|494|Testamentos: Aplicación de conocimiento}} || Kenya Leticia Rivera Ordaz || Spanish ||  
| 494 || {{LearningCenter2|494|Testamentos: Aplicación de conocimiento}} || Kenya Leticia Rivera Ordaz || Spanish ||  
|-
| 495 || {{LearningCenter2|495|Investigación Genealógica en Centro y Sudamérica }} || Brandon Lee Baird, M.Ed., AG® || Spanish ||
|-
|-
| 496 || {{LearningCenter2|496|Recursos en Línea para México }} || Debbie Gurtler, AG® || Spanish || México
| 496 || {{LearningCenter2|496|Recursos en Línea para México }} || Debbie Gurtler, AG® || Spanish || México
Line 586: Line 568:
|-
|-
| 498 || {{LearningCenter2|498|England and Wales Civil Registration }} || Dan Poffenberger, AG® || English || England & Wales
| 498 || {{LearningCenter2|498|England and Wales Civil Registration }} || Dan Poffenberger, AG® || English || England & Wales
|-
| 499 || {{LearningCenter2|499|Nuevas Herramientas del Árbol Familiar }} || Arturo Cuellar Gonzales, AG® || Spanish ||
|-
|-
| 500 || {{LearningCenter2|500|Latin Handwriting 1: Introduction}} || Fritz Juengling, Ph.D., AG® || English || Paleography: Latin
| 500 || {{LearningCenter2|500|Latin Handwriting 1: Introduction}} || Fritz Juengling, Ph.D., AG® || English || Paleography: Latin
Line 600: Line 580:
|-
|-
| 507 || {{LearningCenter2|507|Improve your Search Results in FamilySearch Hispanic Records }} || Debbie Gurtler, AG® || English || FamilySearch: Historical Records
| 507 || {{LearningCenter2|507|Improve your Search Results in FamilySearch Hispanic Records }} || Debbie Gurtler, AG® || English || FamilySearch: Historical Records
|-
| 508 || {{LearningCenter2|508|Más Allá de los Registros Indexados}} || Arturo Cuellar Gonzales, AG® || Spanish ||
|-
|-
| 509 || {{LearningCenter2|509|Latin Handwriting 2: Latin Genealogical Word List}} || Fritz Juengling, Ph.D., AG® || English || Paleography: Latin
| 509 || {{LearningCenter2|509|Latin Handwriting 2: Latin Genealogical Word List}} || Fritz Juengling, Ph.D., AG® || English || Paleography: Latin
|-
|-
| 510 || {{LearningCenter2|510|British Resources on FamilySearch.org Part 1 }} || Craig L. Foster, AG® || English || British Isles
| 510 || {{LearningCenter2|510|British Resources on FamilySearch.org Part 1 }} || Craig L. Foster, AG® || English || British Isles
|-
| 512 || {{LearningCenter2|512|Familiares Enmascarados en los Índices de Ancestry.mx }} || Karina E Morales || Spanish || Ancestry
|-
| 514 || {{LearningCenter2|514|Descubre Árbol Familiar de FamilySearch }} || Arturo Cuellar Gonzales, AG® || Spanish ||
|-
|-
| 515 || {{LearningCenter2|515|U.S. Records Before 1850 }} || Marilyn Markham, AG®, CG®, MLS || English || United States
| 515 || {{LearningCenter2|515|U.S. Records Before 1850 }} || Marilyn Markham, AG®, CG®, MLS || English || United States
Line 686: Line 660:
|-
|-
| 558 || {{LearningCenter2|558|Latin Handwriting 10: Parish Register Latin: An Introduction}} || Fritz Juengling, Ph.D., AG® || English || Paleography: Latin
| 558 || {{LearningCenter2|558|Latin Handwriting 10: Parish Register Latin: An Introduction}} || Fritz Juengling, Ph.D., AG® || English || Paleography: Latin
|-
| 559 || {{LearningCenter2|559|Censos sin Secretos Parte 2 }} || Sonia Meza || Spanish ||
|-
|-
| 560 || {{LearningCenter2|560|United States Research: Pacific States Region }} || Marilyn Markham, AG®, CG®, MLS || English || United States
| 560 || {{LearningCenter2|560|United States Research: Pacific States Region }} || Marilyn Markham, AG®, CG®, MLS || English || United States
Line 966: Line 938:
|-
|-
| 722 || {{LearningCenter2|722|Древо частично заполнено - как помочь далее }} || Slava Vorobyov || Russian || Russia
| 722 || {{LearningCenter2|722|Древо частично заполнено - как помочь далее }} || Slava Vorobyov || Russian || Russia
|-
| 723 || {{LearningCenter2|723|Recursos genealógicos de Hispano América en Internet }} || Daniel Horowitz || Spanish ||
|-
| 724 || {{LearningCenter2|724|Construir e investigar la historia familiar en el País Vasco }} || Iñaki Odriozola || Spanish ||
|-
|-
| 725 || {{LearningCenter2|725|Как "оранжевые храмики" сделать зелёными }} || Slava Vorobyov || Russian || Russia
| 725 || {{LearningCenter2|725|Как "оранжевые храмики" сделать зелёными }} || Slava Vorobyov || Russian || Russia
|-
|-
| 726 || {{LearningCenter2|726|Essential Websites for Research in East and West Prussia }} || Camille Andrus, AG® || English || Germany, Poland
| 726 || {{LearningCenter2|726|Essential Websites for Research in East and West Prussia }} || Camille Andrus, AG® || English || Germany, Poland
|-
| 727 || {{LearningCenter2|727|¿Qué productos reemplazan a PAF 4? }} || Analía Montalvo || Spanish ||
|-
| 728 || {{LearningCenter2|728|Dispensas e informaciones matrimoniales, ¿qué podemos encontrar? }} || María Tello, AG® || Spanish ||
|-
|-
| 729 || {{LearningCenter2|729|¡Nuevo! Registros de México }} || Karina E Morales || Spanish || México
| 729 || {{LearningCenter2|729|¡Nuevo! Registros de México }} || Karina E Morales || Spanish || México
|-
| 730 || {{LearningCenter2|730|Búsquedas Eficaces }} || Debbie Gurtler, AG® || Spanish ||
|-
|-
| 731 || {{LearningCenter2|731|Buscar ancestros en Italia }} || George Ryskamp, JD, AG® || Spanish ||  
| 731 || {{LearningCenter2|731|Buscar ancestros en Italia }} || George Ryskamp, JD, AG® || Spanish ||  
Line 1,206: Line 1,168:
|-
|-
| 1075 || {{LearningCenter2|1075|¡Mi papá también es mi abuelo!: Introducción }} || Debbie Gurtler, AG® || Spanish ||  
| 1075 || {{LearningCenter2|1075|¡Mi papá también es mi abuelo!: Introducción }} || Debbie Gurtler, AG® || Spanish ||  
|-
| 1076 || {{LearningCenter2|1076|¡Mi papá también es mi abuelo!: Crear una cuenta }} || Debbie Gurtler, AG® || Spanish ||
|-
| 1077 || {{LearningCenter2|1077|¡Mi papá también es mi abuelo!: Recuperar por móvil }} || Debbie Gurtler, AG® || Spanish ||
|-
| 1078 || {{LearningCenter2|1078|¡Mi papá también es mi abuelo!: Recuperar por correo electrónico }} || Debbie Gurtler, AG® || Spanish ||
|-
| 1079 || {{LearningCenter2|1079|¡Mi papá también es mi abuelo!: Recuperar por número de cédula de miembro (NCM) }} || Debbie Gurtler, AG® || Spanish ||
|-
|-
| 1080 || {{LearningCenter2|1080|¡Mi papá también es mi abuelo!: Editar parentesco de padre e hijo }} || Debbie Gurtler, AG® || Spanish ||  
| 1080 || {{LearningCenter2|1080|¡Mi papá también es mi abuelo!: Editar parentesco de padre e hijo }} || Debbie Gurtler, AG® || Spanish ||  
Line 1,288: Line 1,242:
|-
|-
| 1219 || {{LearningCenter2|1219|Recursos genealógicos de Ecuador: Bibliotecas y Hemerotecas Virtuales }} || Ada Nelson || Spanish || Ecuador
| 1219 || {{LearningCenter2|1219|Recursos genealógicos de Ecuador: Bibliotecas y Hemerotecas Virtuales }} || Ada Nelson || Spanish || Ecuador
|-
| 1220 || {{LearningCenter2|1220|Recursos genealógicos de Ecuador: Redes sociales de genealogía }} || Ada Nelson || Spanish || Ecuador
|-
|-
| 1221 || {{LearningCenter2|1221|Recursos genealógicos de Ecuador: Biografías de Ecuador }} || Ada Nelson || Spanish || Ecuador
| 1221 || {{LearningCenter2|1221|Recursos genealógicos de Ecuador: Biografías de Ecuador }} || Ada Nelson || Spanish || Ecuador
Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
2,385

edits