Finland Parish List: Difference between revisions

m
no edit summary
m (Text replacement - "[fF]amily([\s_])[hH]istory[\s_]([cC])enter" to "FamilySearch$1$2enter")
mNo edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
| link4=
| link4=
| link5=[[Finnish Parish List|Parish List]]
| link5=[[Finnish Parish List|Parish List]]
}}{{Finland-sidebar}}
}}
{{Finland-sidebar}}
This list includes both historic parishes and municipalites and those found in the FamilySearch Catalog and Research Wiki.
===A===
===A===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 623: Line 625:
|Kouvola|| ||Valkeala -1923<br>Lappee 1813-1941||Kymi
|Kouvola|| ||Valkeala -1923<br>Lappee 1813-1941||Kymi
|-
|-
|Kovero (see Tuupovaara)|| ||Pohyois-Karjala||Pohyois-Karjala
|[[Kovero Parish, Pohjois-Karjala, Finland Genealogy|Kovero]] (see Tuupovaara)|| ||Pohyois-Karjala||Pohyois-Karjala
|-
|-
|[[Kristiinankaupunki Parish, Vaasa, Finland Genealogy|Kristiinankaupunki]]||Kristinestad||Kristiinankaupunki 1691-1886||Vaasa
|[[Kristiinankaupunki Parish, Vaasa, Finland Genealogy|Kristiinankaupunki]]||Kristinestad||Kristiinankaupunki 1691-1886||Vaasa
Line 686: Line 688:
|-
|-
|[[Kuusjoki Parish, Turku-Pori, Finland Genealogy|Kuusjoki]]|| ||Pertteli -1886<br>Halikko 1877-1945||Turku Pori
|[[Kuusjoki Parish, Turku-Pori, Finland Genealogy|Kuusjoki]]|| ||Pertteli -1886<br>Halikko 1877-1945||Turku Pori
|-
|Kuusjärvi (see Outokumpu) ||  ||  || Kuopio
|-
|-
|Kvevlax (see [[Koivulahti Parish, Vaasa, Finland Genealogy|Koivulahti]])|| || ||
|Kvevlax (see [[Koivulahti Parish, Vaasa, Finland Genealogy|Koivulahti]])|| || ||
Line 1,034: Line 1,038:
|-
|-
|[[Oulunsalo Parish, Oulu, Finland Genealogy|Oulunsalo]]||Uleåsalö||Oulo 1804-1931Liminka||Oulu
|[[Oulunsalo Parish, Oulu, Finland Genealogy|Oulunsalo]]||Uleåsalö||Oulo 1804-1931Liminka||Oulu
|-
|[[Outokumpu Parish, Pohjois-Karjala, Finland Genealogy|Outokumpu]] ||  ||  || Kuopio
|}
|}


Approver, Moderator, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, editor, pagecreator, pagedeleter, smwadministrator, Administrators
129,710

edits