Staffordshire Census: Difference between revisions

m
added see also for aston
m (cat)
m (added see also for aston)
Line 31: Line 31:
{| class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center" border="1"
{| class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="30%" | PLACE  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" scope="col" width="30%" | PLACE  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="20%" | PARISH  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" scope="col" width="20%" | PARISH  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" scope="col" width="9%" | 1841  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1851  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" scope="col" width="9%" | 1851  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1861  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" scope="col" width="9%" | 1861  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1871  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" scope="col" width="9%" | 1871  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" scope="col" width="9%" | 1891
|-
|-
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=21682&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Acton%2DTrussell+and+Bednall&columns=*,0,0 ACTON TRUSSELL]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=21682&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Acton%2DTrussell+and+Bednall&columns=*,0,0 ACTON TRUSSELL]  
Line 63: Line 63:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=21702&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Aston&columns=*,0,0 ASTON]  
|  
[http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=21702&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Aston&columns=*,0,0 ASTON]  
 
 
 
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22129&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Stone&columns=*,0,0 Stone]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22129&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Stone&columns=*,0,0 Stone]  
| .  
| .  
Line 70: Line 74:
| .  
| .  
| .
| .
|-
| colspan="2" | SEE ALSO: WHEATON-ASTON<br>
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=21713&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Barton%2Dunder%2DNeedwood&columns=*,0,0 BARTON UNDER NEEDWOOD]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=21713&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Barton%2Dunder%2DNeedwood&columns=*,0,0 BARTON UNDER NEEDWOOD]  
Line 567: Line 578:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22081&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Ranscliff&columns=*,0,0 RANSCLIFF OR RAINSCLIFF]
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22081&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Ranscliff&columns=*,0,0 RANSCLIFF OR RAINSCLIFF]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22219&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Wolstanton&columns=*,0,0 Wolstanton]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22219&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Wolstanton&columns=*,0,0 Wolstanton]  
| .  
| .  
Line 575: Line 586:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22082&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Ranton&columns=*,0,0 RANTON]
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22082&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Ranton&columns=*,0,0 RANTON]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22082&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Ranton&columns=*,0,0 Ranton]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22082&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Ranton&columns=*,0,0 Ranton]  
| .  
| .  
Line 583: Line 594:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22082&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Ranton&columns=*,0,0 RANTON ABBEY]
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22082&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Ranton&columns=*,0,0 RANTON ABBEY]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22082&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Ranton&columns=*,0,0 Ranton]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22082&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Ranton&columns=*,0,0 Ranton]  
| .  
| .  
Line 591: Line 602:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22087&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Rolleston&columns=*,0,0 ROLLESTON]
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22087&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Rolleston&columns=*,0,0 ROLLESTON]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22087&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Rolleston&columns=*,0,0 Rolleston]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22087&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Rolleston&columns=*,0,0 Rolleston]  
| .  
| .  
Line 599: Line 610:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22089&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Rowley%2DRegis&columns=*,0,0 ROWLEY REGIS]
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22089&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Rowley%2DRegis&columns=*,0,0 ROWLEY REGIS]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22089&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Rowley%2DRegis&columns=*,0,0 Rowley Regis]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22089&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Rowley%2DRegis&columns=*,0,0 Rowley Regis]  
| .  
| .  
Line 607: Line 618:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22093&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Rushton&columns=*,0,0 RUSHTON GRANGE]
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22093&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Rushton&columns=*,0,0 RUSHTON GRANGE]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=21769&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Burslem&columns=*,0,0 Burslem]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=21769&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Burslem&columns=*,0,0 Burslem]  
| .  
| .  
Line 615: Line 626:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22102&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Sedgley&columns=*,0,0 SEDGLEY]
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22102&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Sedgley&columns=*,0,0 SEDGLEY]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22102&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Sedgley&columns=*,0,0 Sedgley]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22102&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Sedgley&columns=*,0,0 Sedgley]  
| .  
| .  
Line 623: Line 634:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22103&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Seighford&columns=*,0,0 SEIGHFORD]
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22103&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Seighford&columns=*,0,0 SEIGHFORD]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22103&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Seighford&columns=*,0,0 Seighford]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22103&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Seighford&columns=*,0,0 Seighford]  
| .  
| .  
Line 639: Line 650:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22104&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Shareshill&columns=*,0,0 SHARESHILL]
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22104&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Shareshill&columns=*,0,0 SHARESHILL]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22104&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Shareshill&columns=*,0,0 Shareshill ]Not Indexed: [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22100&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Saredon&columns=*,0,0 Saredon]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22104&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Shareshill&columns=*,0,0 Shareshill ]Not Indexed: [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22100&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Saredon&columns=*,0,0 Saredon]  
| .  
| .  
Line 647: Line 658:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22114&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Sneyd&columns=*,0,0 SNEYD]
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22114&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Sneyd&columns=*,0,0 SNEYD]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=21769&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Burslem&columns=*,0,0 Burslem]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=21769&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Burslem&columns=*,0,0 Burslem]  
| .  
| .  
Line 655: Line 666:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22118&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Stadmoreslow&columns=*,0,0 STADMORESLOW]
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22118&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Stadmoreslow&columns=*,0,0 STADMORESLOW]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22219&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Wolstanton&columns=*,0,0 Wolstanton]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22219&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Wolstanton&columns=*,0,0 Wolstanton]  
| .  
| .  
Line 663: Line 674:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22135&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Stretton+%28near+Penkridge%29&columns=*,0,0 STRETTON]
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22135&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Stretton+%28near+Penkridge%29&columns=*,0,0 STRETTON]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22064&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Penkridge&columns=*,0,0 Penkridge]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22064&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Penkridge&columns=*,0,0 Penkridge]  
| .  
| .  
Line 671: Line 682:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22134&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Stretton+%28near+Burton%2Dupon%2DTrent%29&columns=*,0,0 STRETTON]
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22134&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Stretton+%28near+Burton%2Dupon%2DTrent%29&columns=*,0,0 STRETTON]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=21771&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Burton%2Dupon%2DTrent&columns=*,0,0 Burton-upon-Trent]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=21771&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Burton%2Dupon%2DTrent&columns=*,0,0 Burton-upon-Trent]  
| .  
| .  
Line 679: Line 690:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22139&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Swindon&columns=*,0,0 SWINDON]
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22139&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Swindon&columns=*,0,0 SWINDON]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22221&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Wombourn&columns=*,0,0 Wombourn]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22221&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Wombourn&columns=*,0,0 Wombourn]  
| .  
| .  
Line 687: Line 698:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22149&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Tatenhill&columns=*,0,0 TATENHILL]
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22149&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Tatenhill&columns=*,0,0 TATENHILL]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22149&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Tatenhill&columns=*,0,0 Tatenhill]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22149&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Tatenhill&columns=*,0,0 Tatenhill]  
| .  
| .  
Line 695: Line 706:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22152&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Teddesley%2DHay&columns=*,0,0 TEDDESLEY HAY]
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22152&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Teddesley%2DHay&columns=*,0,0 TEDDESLEY HAY]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22152&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Teddesley%2DHay&columns=*,0,0 Teddesley Hay]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22152&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Teddesley%2DHay&columns=*,0,0 Teddesley Hay]  
| .  
| .  
Line 711: Line 722:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22158&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Thursfield&columns=*,0,0 THURSFIELD]
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22158&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Thursfield&columns=*,0,0 THURSFIELD]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22219&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Wolstanton&columns=*,0,0 Wolstanton]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22219&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Wolstanton&columns=*,0,0 Wolstanton]  
| .  
| .  
Line 719: Line 730:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22161&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Tipton&columns=*,0,0 TIPTON]
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22161&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Tipton&columns=*,0,0 TIPTON]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22161&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Tipton&columns=*,0,0 Tipton]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22161&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Tipton&columns=*,0,0 Tipton]  
| .  
| .  
Line 727: Line 738:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22172&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Trysull&columns=*,0,0 TRYSULL]
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22172&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Trysull&columns=*,0,0 TRYSULL]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22172&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Trysull&columns=*,0,0 Trysull]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22172&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Trysull&columns=*,0,0 Trysull]  
| .  
| .  
Line 759: Line 770:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22192&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Wedgwood&columns=*,0,0 WEDGWOOD]
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22192&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Wedgwood&columns=*,0,0 WEDGWOOD]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22219&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Wolstanton&columns=*,0,0 Wolstanton]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22219&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Wolstanton&columns=*,0,0 Wolstanton]  
| .  
| .  
Line 775: Line 786:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22194&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Wednesfield&columns=*,0,0 WEDNESFIELD]
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22194&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Wednesfield&columns=*,0,0 WEDNESFIELD]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22220&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Wolverhampton&columns=*,0,0 Wolverhampton]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22220&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Wolverhampton&columns=*,0,0 Wolverhampton]  
| .  
| .  
Line 783: Line 794:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22198&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+West+Bromwich&columns=*,0,0 WEST BROMWICH]
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22198&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+West+Bromwich&columns=*,0,0 WEST BROMWICH]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22198&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+West+Bromwich&columns=*,0,0 West Bromwich]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22198&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+West+Bromwich&columns=*,0,0 West Bromwich]  
| .  
| .  
Line 791: Line 802:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22205&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Wheaton%2DAston&columns=*,0,0 WHEATON ASTON]
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22205&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Wheaton%2DAston&columns=*,0,0 WHEATON ASTON]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=21981&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Lapley&columns=*,0,0 Lapley]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=21981&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Lapley&columns=*,0,0 Lapley]  
| .  
| .  
Line 799: Line 810:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22212&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Wichnor&columns=*,0,0 WICHNOR]
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22212&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Wichnor&columns=*,0,0 WICHNOR]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22153&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Tettenhall&columns=*,0,0 Tetenhill]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22153&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Tettenhall&columns=*,0,0 Tetenhill]  
| .  
| .  
Line 807: Line 818:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22215&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Willenhall&columns=*,0,0 WILLENHALL]
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22215&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Willenhall&columns=*,0,0 WILLENHALL]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22220&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Wolverhampton&columns=*,0,0 Wolverhampton]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22220&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Wolverhampton&columns=*,0,0 Wolverhampton]  
| .  
| .  
Line 815: Line 826:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22216&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Winnington&columns=*,0,0 WINNINGTON]
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22216&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Winnington&columns=*,0,0 WINNINGTON]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22216&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Winnington&columns=*,0,0 Winnington <span id="fck_dom_range_temp_1256932741501_285" />]
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22216&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Winnington&columns=*,0,0 Winnington <span id="fck_dom_range_temp_1256932741501_285" />]
| .  
| .  
Line 823: Line 834:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22219&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Wolstanton&columns=*,0,0 WOLSTANTON]
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22219&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Wolstanton&columns=*,0,0 WOLSTANTON]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22219&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Wolstanton&columns=*,0,0 Wolstanton]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22219&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Wolstanton&columns=*,0,0 Wolstanton]  
| .  
| .  
Line 847: Line 858:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22221&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Wombourn&columns=*,0,0 WOMBOURN]
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22221&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Wombourn&columns=*,0,0 WOMBOURN]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22221&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Wombourn&columns=*,0,0 Wombourn]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22221&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Wombourn&columns=*,0,0 Wombourn]  
| .  
| .  
Line 855: Line 866:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22224&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Woodhouses+%28near+Lichfield%29&columns=*,0,0 WOODHOUSES]
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22224&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Woodhouses+%28near+Lichfield%29&columns=*,0,0 WOODHOUSES]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22224&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Woodhouses+%28near+Lichfield%29&columns=*,0,0 Woodhouses]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=22224&subject_disp=England%2C+Stafford%2C+Woodhouses+%28near+Lichfield%29&columns=*,0,0 Woodhouses]  
| 942.46/B14 X22b  
| 942.46/B14 X22b  
Line 872: Line 883:
|}
|}


[[Category:Staffordshire|Census]]
[[Category:Staffordshire|Census]] [[Category:Census_records_in_England]]
[[Category:Census records in England]]
1,461

edits