Jump to content

Virginia Cohabitation Records: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
m (corrected re-direct)
No edit summary
Line 142: Line 142:
| ''Register of Colored Persons cohabiting together as Husband and Wife on 27th February 1866''  
| ''Register of Colored Persons cohabiting together as Husband and Wife on 27th February 1866''  
| Library of Virginia
| Library of Virginia
|-
|[http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/TLIAYGYYJ3QL9AARV5513IKX2DH9INUKLBN1JRGA8UU52R6X2I-02737?func=results-jump-full&set_entry=000028&set_number=982881&base=GEN01-LVA01 '''Washington''']
|''Register of Colored Persons cohabiting together as Husband and Wife, 1866 Feb. 27''
|Library of Virginia and Historical Society of Washington County Virginia
|-
|-
| [http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/7DHMDRAXPXC1V76X9SH38RGII3YVUA2NVM2NNLRRGTHM88I86K-07233?func=collections-result&collection_id=1522&pds_handle=GUEST '''Wythe''']  
| [http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/7DHMDRAXPXC1V76X9SH38RGII3YVUA2NVM2NNLRRGTHM88I86K-07233?func=collections-result&collection_id=1522&pds_handle=GUEST '''Wythe''']  
19,583

edits