Armenia Social Life and Customs: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
(→‎Resources: added armenian.name link)
No edit summary
Line 25: Line 25:
|Modern
|Modern
|[http://armenian.name/ Armenian.name] Alphabetical lists of given names and surnames including a short history or translation of the name. Lists exist in both Armenian and English. <br> [http://www.anun.am/ Anun.am] Searchable list of Armenian names (in Armenian). Also shows names in order of current popularity.  
|[http://armenian.name/ Armenian.name] Alphabetical lists of given names and surnames including a short history or translation of the name. Lists exist in both Armenian and English. <br> [http://www.anun.am/ Anun.am] Searchable list of Armenian names (in Armenian). Also shows names in order of current popularity.  
|Country-wide
|-
|Names (given names and surnames)
|Modern
|Grant, Kathryn. "[https://www.familysearch.org/blog/en/your-armenian-surname/ Discovering the Meaning of Your Armenian Family Name]." FamilySearch Blog. 20 August 2020.
|Country-wide
|Country-wide
|}
|}
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
592,587

edits