Armenian Genealogical Word List: Difference between revisions

→‎Կ: added կացութիւն
(→‎Ա: added այրի)
(→‎Կ: added կացութիւն)
Line 745: Line 745:
| կարուհի
| կարուհի
| seamstress
| seamstress
|-
| կացութիւն
| status, situation
|-
|-
| կին
| կին
2,603

edits