12,538
edits
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| Guatemalans | | Guatemalans | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/455?availability=Family%20History%20Library Bienes de difuntos : de Centro América (Capitanía General de Guatemala), 1638-1713] at FamilySearch - iamges | ||
| | | 1638-1713 | ||
| | | Probate records | ||
| | | Spanish | ||
| | | Guatemalans | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/651?availability=Family%20History%20Library Bienes de difuntos : de la Capitanía General de Guatemala, 1551-1821] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1551-1821 | |||
| Probate records | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Guatemalans | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/100599?availability=Family%20History%20Library Bienes de difuntos : del Virreinato de la Nueva España, 1572-1819] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1572-1819 | |||
| Probate records | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Guatemalans | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/365569?availability=Family%20History%20Library Información personal, 1624-1819] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1624-1819 | |||
| Public records | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Guatemalans | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/1401?availability=Family%20History%20Library Informaciones personales, Capitanía General de Guatemala, 1540-1836] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1540-1836 | |||
| Public records | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Guatemalans | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/651543?availability=Family%20History%20Library Informaciones personales, Capitanía General El Salvador, 1587-1809] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1587-1809 | |||
| Public records | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Guatemalans | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/75500?availability=Family%20History%20Library Informaciones personales, provincia de Chiapas, 1551-1789] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1551-1789 | |||
| Public Records | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Guatemalans | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/751735?availability=Family%20History%20Library Padrones de Guatemala : Verapaz (provincia): 1787-1790, 1817] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1787-1790, 1817 | |||
| Census | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Residents of Alta Verapaz and Baja Verapaz, Guatemala | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/534548?availability=Family%20History%20Library Sección de Tierras, 1786-1938] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1786-1938 | |||
| Land records | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Residents of Alta Verapaz, Guatemala | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/540278?availability=Family%20History%20Library Sección de Tierras, 1768-1935] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1768-1935 | |||
| Land records | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Residents of Baja Verapaz, Guatemala | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/712515?availability=Family%20History%20Library Cubulco] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1813 | |||
| Census | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Residents of Cubulco, Baja Verapaz, Guatemala | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/750742?availability=Family%20History%20Library Padrones de Guatemala : Santa Cruz del Chol: 1775-1791] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1775-1791 | |||
| Census | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Residents of El Chol, Baja Verapaz, Guatemala | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/748378?availability=Family%20History%20Library Padrones de Guatemala : San Pablo Rabinal, 1813] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1813 | |||
| Census | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Residents of Rabinal, Baja Verapaz, Guatemala | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/748013?availability=Family%20History%20Library Padrones de Guatemala : San Miguel Chicaj, 1813] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1813 | |||
| Census | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Residents of San Miguel Chicaj, Baja Verapaz, Guatemala | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/394383?availability=Family%20History%20Library Sección de Tierras, 1722-1938] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1722-1938 | |||
| Land records | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Residents of Chimaltenango, Guatemala | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/732811?availability=Family%20History%20Library Padrones de Guatemala : San Antonio Acatenango, 1780] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1780 | |||
| Census | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Residents of Acatenango, Chimaltenango, Guatemala | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/732032?availability=Family%20History%20Library Padrones de Guatemala : Patsicia] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1813 | |||
| Census | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Residents of Patzicía, Chimaltenango, Guatemala | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/751406?availability=Family%20History%20Library Padrones de Guatemala : San Martín Xilotepeque: 1815, 1821] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1815, 1821 | |||
| Census | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Residents of San Martín Jilotepeque, Chimaltenango, Guatemala | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/394125?availability=Family%20History%20Library Sección de Tierras, 1718-1941] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1718-1941 | |||
| Land records | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Land-owning residents of Chiquimula, Guatemala | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/745476?availability=Family%20History%20Library Padrones de Guatemala : San Juan Camotán] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1746 | |||
| Census | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Residents of Camotán, Chiquimula, Guatemala | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/711833?availability=Family%20History%20Library Padrones de Guatemala : Cubiletes] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1813 | |||
| Census | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Residents of Cubiletes, Chiquimula, Guatemala | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/751546?availability=Family%20History%20Library Padrones de Guatemala : Santiago Esquipulas: 1766-1820] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1766-1820 | |||
| Census | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Residents of Esquipulas, Chiquimula, Guatemala | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/745464?availability=Family%20History%20Library Padrones de Guatemala : San Ildefonso Ipala; nueva cuenta y numeración] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1741 | |||
| Census | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Residents of Ipala, Chiquimula, Guatemala | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/747086?availability=Family%20History%20Library Padrones de Guatemala : nuevo padrón, 1735: San Marcos] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1735 | |||
| Census | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Residents of San Marcos, Chiquimula, Guatemala | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
edits