12,538
edits
m (category) |
|||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| width="15%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Language''' | | width="15%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Language''' | ||
| width="35%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Who is in the records''' | | width="35%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Who is in the records''' | ||
|- | |||
| [http://anom.archivesnationales.culture.gouv.fr/caomec2/recherche.php?territoire=SENEGAL Senegal Civil Registration and Parish Registers, 1724-1914] - index and images | |||
| 1724-1914 | |||
| Births, marriages, and deaths | |||
| French | |||
| Residents of Senegal | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/323221?availability=Family%20History%20Library Registres de l'état civil, 1826-1878] at FamilySearch - microfilm | |||
| 1826-1878 | |||
| Births, marriages, and deaths | |||
| French | |||
| Residents of Senegal | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/323249?availability=Family%20History%20Library Tables décennales, 1850-1869] at FamilySearch - microfilm | |||
| 1850-1869 | |||
| Deaths | |||
| French | |||
| Residents of Carabane, Senegal | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/3110?availability=Family%20History%20Library Registres paroissiaux, 1774-1830] at FamilySearch - microfilm | |||
| 1774-1830 | |||
| Baptisms, marriages, and burials | |||
| French | |||
| Catholic residents of Dakar, Senegal | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
edits