Boise Idaho FamilySearch Center/Holiday Schedule: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
|<p style="color:Black; font-size:14pt">'''Date'''
|<p style="color:Black; font-size:14pt">'''Date'''
|<p style="color:Black; font-size:14pt">'''Holiday/Closure'''
|<p style="color:Black; font-size:14pt">'''Holiday/Closure'''
|-
|Saturday
|10/5/19
|General Conference
|-
|Thursday
|10/31/19
|Center will close early at 4:00 PM
|-
|-
|Monday - Saturday
|Monday - Saturday
Line 40: Line 32:




''Last modified:  09/26/19''
''Last modified:  11/23/19''

Revision as of 14:26, 23 November 2019

Boise, Ada County, Idaho.jpg
[edit | edit source]

Boise
FamilySearch Center
Menu

1203 S Cole Road

Boise, Idaho 83709
208-338-3811
Email:Boisefamilysearch@gmail.com


Current Hours
Monday
10:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.
Tuesday and Wednesday
9:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Thursday
9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Friday and Saturday
10:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.


Home
"May Class Schedule"
"June Class Schedule"
Holiday Schedule
Group Visits
Resources
Volunteer Opportunities
Special Events



Holiday Closure Dates for 2019[edit | edit source]

The center will be closed every Sunday and on the following dates:

Day

Date

Holiday/Closure

Monday - Saturday 11/25/19 - 11/30/19 Thanksgiving Holiday
Monday - Wednesday 12/16/19 - 1/1/20 Christmas Holiday







Last modified: 11/23/19