Jump to content

United States, National Archives, Mormon Battalion, Bounty Land, Pension and Service Records, Company D: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 40: Line 40:
| Braizzer Henry W || Private || D || Bounty land ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
| Braizzer Henry W || Private || D || Bounty land ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
| Brown, James || Private || D || Bounty land || 47615 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/76036880 76036880] || || ||  || ||  
| Brown, James || Private || D || Bounty land || 47615 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/76036880 76036880] || pension || 8889 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/60066758 60066758] || service 1846 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/59954649 59954649] 
|-
|-
| Brown, James || Private || D || Bounty land || 67795 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/83864216 83864216] ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
| Brown, James || Private || D || Bounty land || 67795 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/83864216 83864216] ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
Line 193: Line 193:
| Merrill, Ferdinand || Private || D || Bounty land || 59213 || 79354452 || pension || 18286 || 60078687 || service 1846 || 59957413
| Merrill, Ferdinand || Private || D || Bounty land || 59213 || 79354452 || pension || 18286 || 60078687 || service 1846 || 59957413
|-
|-
| nd, James || Private || D || Bounty land || 47615 || 76036880 || pension || 8889 || 60066758  || service 1846 || 59954649
| nd, James || Private || D || Bounty land || 47615 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/76036880 76036880] || pension || 8889 || 60066758  || service 1846 || 59954649
|-
|-
| Oakley, James || Private || D || Bounty land || 68896 || 118653450 || pension || 16138 || 60079958 || service 1846 || 59957648
| Oakley, James || Private || D || Bounty land || 68896 || 118653450 || pension || 16138 || 60079958 || service 1846 || 59957648
|-
| origianl), Henry || Musician || D || Bounty land || 72672 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/580758 580758] || pension ||  ||  || service 1846 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/59957152 59957152]
|-
|-
| Owen, James || Private || D || Bounty land || 69298 || 77316354 || pension || 20227 || 60080126 || service 1846 || 59957685
| Owen, James || Private || D || Bounty land || 69298 || 77316354 || pension || 20227 || 60080126 || service 1846 || 59957685
1,066

edits