Norway Business and Occupations: Difference between revisions

Added Hustru (wife) and Oberst (colonel)
(Added translation for Foderaadskone https://www.genealogy.com/forum/regional/countries/topics/norway/4076/)
(Added Hustru (wife) and Oberst (colonel))
Line 690: Line 690:
| Husmoder  
| Husmoder  
| house wife
| house wife
|-
|Hustru
|wife
|-
|-
| Høker  
| Høker  
Line 1,143: Line 1,146:


|  
|  
|-
|Oberst
|colonel
|-
|-
| Odelsberettiget  
| Odelsberettiget  
146

edits