Approver, Moderator, Reviewer, editor, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Administrators
5,539
edits
WilliamsDa (talk | contribs) (→Resources: CWGC) |
WilliamsDa (talk | contribs) (Teachers) |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|Voices of Liberation: Capturing the Memories of the "Greatest Generation". Commonwealth War Graves Commission https://www.cwgc.org/ | |Voices of Liberation: Capturing the Memories of the "Greatest Generation". Commonwealth War Graves Commission https://www.cwgc.org/ | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Occupations | |||
| | |||
|Wilkes, Sue. ''Ancestors At Work: Teachers''. ''BBC who do you think you are? magazine''. London: BBC Worldwide Ltd. Issue 145 November 2018. pp 59-61. | |||
|England | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits