15,675
edits
StandingVE (talk | contribs) |
StandingVE (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Library of Virginia | | Library of Virginia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/2PPNQB96M7KVLEL386RPX3MJYPA382CBLHSQSAQE2IPN4J63US-00871?func=results-jump-full&set_entry=000001&set_number=072416&base=GEN01-COH01 '''Augusta'''] | | [http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/2PPNQB96M7KVLEL386RPX3MJYPA382CBLHSQSAQE2IPN4J63US-00871?func=results-jump-full&set_entry=000001&set_number=072416&base=GEN01-COH01 '''Augusta'''] | ||
| ''Register of Children of Colored Persons whose Parents had | | ''Register of Children of Colored Persons whose Parents had Ceased to Cohabit which the Father Recognizes to be His'' | ||
| Library of Virginia | | Library of Virginia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/2PPNQB96M7KVLEL386RPX3MJYPA382CBLHSQSAQE2IPN4J63US-00877?func=results-jump-full&set_entry=000002&set_number=072416&base=GEN01-COH01 Augusta]''' | | '''[http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/2PPNQB96M7KVLEL386RPX3MJYPA382CBLHSQSAQE2IPN4J63US-00877?func=results-jump-full&set_entry=000002&set_number=072416&base=GEN01-COH01 Augusta]''' | ||
| ''Register of Colored Persons cohabiting together as Husband and Wife'' | | ''Register of Colored Persons cohabiting together as Husband and Wife'' | ||
| Library of Virginia | | Library of Virginia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/2PPNQB96M7KVLEL386RPX3MJYPA382CBLHSQSAQE2IPN4J63US-00883?func=results-jump-full&set_entry=000003&set_number=072416&base=GEN01-COH01-01874?func=results-jump-full&set_entry=000003&set_number=072366&base=GEN01-COH01 '''Buckingham'''] | | [http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/2PPNQB96M7KVLEL386RPX3MJYPA382CBLHSQSAQE2IPN4J63US-00883?func=results-jump-full&set_entry=000003&set_number=072416&base=GEN01-COH01-01874?func=results-jump-full&set_entry=000003&set_number=072366&base=GEN01-COH01 '''Buckingham'''] | ||
| ''Register of Children of Colored Persons whose Parents had | | ''Register of Children of Colored Persons whose Parents had Ceased to Cohabit which the Father Recognizes to be His'' | ||
| Library of Virginia | | Library of Virginia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| County Courthouse | | County Courthouse | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/2PPNQB96M7KVLEL386RPX3MJYPA382CBLHSQSAQE2IPN4J63US-00895?func=results-jump-full&set_entry=000005&set_number=072416&base=GEN01-COH01 '''Culpeper'''] | | [http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/2PPNQB96M7KVLEL386RPX3MJYPA382CBLHSQSAQE2IPN4J63US-00895?func=results-jump-full&set_entry=000005&set_number=072416&base=GEN01-COH01 '''Culpeper'''] | ||
| ''Register of Colored Persons cohabiting together as Husband and Wife'' | | ''Register of Colored Persons cohabiting together as Husband and Wife'' | ||
| Library of Virginia | | Library of Virginia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/2PPNQB96M7KVLEL386RPX3MJYPA382CBLHSQSAQE2IPN4J63US-00901?func=results-jump-full&set_entry=000006&set_number=072416&base=GEN01-COH01 Culpeper]''' | | '''[http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/2PPNQB96M7KVLEL386RPX3MJYPA382CBLHSQSAQE2IPN4J63US-00901?func=results-jump-full&set_entry=000006&set_number=072416&base=GEN01-COH01 Culpeper]''' | ||
| ''Register of Marriages (Colored) Under Act of Assembly of Virginia, 1866'' | | ''Register of Marriages (Colored) Under Act of Assembly of Virginia, 1866'' | ||
| Library of Virginia | | Library of Virginia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/2PPNQB96M7KVLEL386RPX3MJYPA382CBLHSQSAQE2IPN4J63US-00907?func=results-jump-full&set_entry=000007&set_number=072416&base=GEN01-COH01 '''Floyd'''] | | [http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/2PPNQB96M7KVLEL386RPX3MJYPA382CBLHSQSAQE2IPN4J63US-00907?func=results-jump-full&set_entry=000007&set_number=072416&base=GEN01-COH01 '''Floyd'''] | ||
| ''Register of Children of Colored Persons whose Parents had | | ''Register of Children of Colored Persons whose Parents had Ceased to Cohabit which the Father Recognizes to be His'' | ||
| Library of Virginia | | Library of Virginia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/2PPNQB96M7KVLEL386RPX3MJYPA382CBLHSQSAQE2IPN4J63US-00913?func=results-jump-full&set_entry=000008&set_number=072416&base=GEN01-COH01 Floyd]''' | | '''[http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/2PPNQB96M7KVLEL386RPX3MJYPA382CBLHSQSAQE2IPN4J63US-00913?func=results-jump-full&set_entry=000008&set_number=072416&base=GEN01-COH01 Floyd]''' | ||
| ''Register of Colored Persons cohabiting together as Husband and Wife'' | | ''Register of Colored Persons cohabiting together as Husband and Wife'' | ||
| Library of Virginia | | Library of Virginia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| NARA | | NARA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/ | | [http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/2PPNQB96M7KVLEL386RPX3MJYPA382CBLHSQSAQE2IPN4J63US-00919?func=results-jump-full&set_entry=000009&set_number=072416&base=GEN01-COH01 '''Hanover'''] | ||
| ''Freedmen | | ''Marriage Register of Freedmen living in Hanover County, Virginia, who were married by the Act passed by the Legislature of Virginia, 1866'' | ||
| Library of Virginia | | Library of Virginia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Henry''' | | '''Henry''' | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| Library of Virginia | | Library of Virginia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Prince Edward''' | | [http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/2PPNQB96M7KVLEL386RPX3MJYPA382CBLHSQSAQE2IPN4J63US-00931?func=results-jump-full&set_entry=000011&set_number=072416&base=GEN01-COH01 '''Prince Edward'''] | ||
| '' | | ''Register of Children of Colored Persons whose Parents had Ceased to Cohabit which the Father Recognizes to be His'' | ||
| Library of Virginia | |||
|- | |||
| '''[http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/2PPNQB96M7KVLEL386RPX3MJYPA382CBLHSQSAQE2IPN4J63US-00937?func=results-jump-full&set_entry=000012&set_number=072416&base=GEN01-COH01 Prince Edward]''' | |||
| ''Register of Colored Persons cohabiting together as Husband and Wife'' | |||
| Library of Virginia | | Library of Virginia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 99: | Line 103: | ||
| Library of Virginia | | Library of Virginia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Richmond''' | | [http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/2PPNQB96M7KVLEL386RPX3MJYPA382CBLHSQSAQE2IPN4J63US-00943?func=results-jump-full&set_entry=000013&set_number=072416&base=GEN01-COH01 '''Richmond'''] | ||
| '' | | ''Register of Children of Colored Persons whose Parents Ceased to Cohabit which the Father Recognizes to be His'' | ||
| Library of Virginia | |||
|- | |||
| '''[http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/2PPNQB96M7KVLEL386RPX3MJYPA382CBLHSQSAQE2IPN4J63US-00949?func=results-jump-full&set_entry=000014&set_number=072416&base=GEN01-COH01 Richmond]''' | |||
| '' Register of Colored Persons cohabiting together as Husband and Wife on 27th February 1866'' | |||
| Library of Virginia | |||
|- | |||
| [http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/2PPNQB96M7KVLEL386RPX3MJYPA382CBLHSQSAQE2IPN4J63US-00955?func=results-jump-full&set_entry=000015&set_number=072416&base=GEN01-COH01 '''Roanoke'''] | |||
| ''Register of Children of Colored Persons whose Parents had Ceased to Cohabit which the Father Recognizes to be His'' | |||
| Library of Virginia | | Library of Virginia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Roanoke''' | | '''[http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/2PPNQB96M7KVLEL386RPX3MJYPA382CBLHSQSAQE2IPN4J63US-00961?func=results-jump-full&set_entry=000016&set_number=072416&base=GEN01-COH01 Roanoke]''' | ||
| '' | | ''Register of Colored Persons Cohabiting Together as Husband and Wife'' | ||
| Library of Virginia | | Library of Virginia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 114: | Line 126: | ||
| ''Freedmen's Cohabitation Register'' | | ''Freedmen's Cohabitation Register'' | ||
| Library of Virginia; County Courthouse | | Library of Virginia; County Courthouse | ||
|- | |||
| '''[http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/2PPNQB96M7KVLEL386RPX3MJYPA382CBLHSQSAQE2IPN4J63US-00967?func=results-jump-full&set_entry=000017&set_number=072416&base=GEN01-COH01 Warren]''' | |||
| ''Register of Colored Persons cohabiting together as Husband and Wife on 27th February 1866'' | |||
| Library of Virginia | |||
|- | |||
| '''[http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/2PPNQB96M7KVLEL386RPX3MJYPA382CBLHSQSAQE2IPN4J63US-00973?func=results-jump-full&set_entry=000018&set_number=072416&base=GEN01-COH01 Wythe]''' | |||
| ''Register of Children of Colored Persons whose Parents had Ceased to Cohabit which the Father Recognizes to be His'' | |||
| Library of Virginia | |||
|- | |||
| '''[http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/2PPNQB96M7KVLEL386RPX3MJYPA382CBLHSQSAQE2IPN4J63US-00979?func=results-jump-full&set_entry=000019&set_number=072416&base=GEN01-COH01 Wythe]''' | |||
| ''Register of Colored Persons cohabiting together as Husband and Wife on 27th February 1866'' | |||
| Library of Virginia | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''York''' | | '''York''' | ||
edits